bannner World War I Veterans A - B
World War I Veterans A - B Return to Veteran Directory   
Abbreviations   
The Veterans list is a work in progress. Information will be added as it becomes available. If you have information to contribute, please contact us.
La lista de Veteranos es un trabajo en desarrollo constante. Toda información adicional será agregada así como se vaya recibiendo. Si usted desea contribuir con alguna información, por favor comuníquese con nosotros.
LAST
FIRST
MIDDLE
SUFX
ST.
BRANCH
RANK
BORN
DIED
STATUS
GRAVE
LOT/
CRYPT
PLOT/
MAUS.
NOTES
Tony
S
 
IA
US Army
Mechanic
10/25/1889
10/28/1953
Vet
Div. H
11
Fern
Born: Germany
Richard
Washington
 
NY
US Army
Private
3/10/1897
5/12/1956
Vet
Gr. 2
299
Sunny Slope
 
Adams
William
Abner
 
CA
USNRF
 
7/1/1893
10/1/1947
Vet
Div. C
88
Pleasant View
 
Adamson
Samuel
Bohert
 
IN
Student Army Training Corps
Private
2/2/1899
1/17/1960
 
Gr. B
78
Centinela
Rose Polytechnic Institute,
Terre Haute, IN
Addison
General
Wayne
 
AR
US Army
PFC / Cook
1/15/1895
10/14/1957
Vet
Div. C
292
Greenlawn
 
Merton
Aurel
 
 
US Army
Colonel
11/16/1887
4/12/1978
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
177
Mignonette
See also WWII
Alden
Franklin
Sherman
 
IL
US Army Air Service
Sgt.
12/30/1885
7/4/1962
Vet
Div. B
148
Sylvan
 
Allee
Frank
George
 
CA
US Army
PFC
3/30/1892
3/6/1962
Vet
Div. C
476
Greenlawn
 
Allen
Charles
James
 
 
US Army
 
9/10/1897
10/7/1974
Vet
Gr. 2, S'ly 1/2
 826
Pinecrest
 
Harry
Lee
 
KS
US Army
Private
9/25/1896
9/11/1948
Vet
Gr. 11, Div. B
368
Greenlawn
 
Allen
Henry
Converse
 
MA
USNRF
 
11/16/1897
6/16/1946
Vet
SW'ly 1/4
355
Lake
See also WWII
Alsup
Thomas
Drew
 
AR
US Army Reserve
PFC
11/23/894
3/20/1958
Vet
Div. D
181
Hildale
 
Ambrose
Ida
Mae
 
CA
US Army Nurse Corps
Nurse
8/23/1874
10/1/1961
Vet
 
341
Concordia
 
Ames
Leslie
Atherton
 
WA
US Army
Private
12/6/1893
12/7/1951
Vet
Gr. 5, Div. C
280
Sycamore
 
Amos
Ewing
W
 
IL
US Army
 
10/8/1890
12/30/1941
Vet
Sect. C, Tier 2
Niche 2-J
Columbarium, Grace Chapel
 
Amundsen
Leo
Glover
 
UT
US Army
Corporal
2/24/1895
8/14/1955
Vet
Gr. 2
408
Sunny Slope
 
Anderson
John
Hubert
 
IA
US Army
Musician 1
8/10/1896
1/1/1961
Vet
Gr. B
160
El Sereno
 
Anderson
LeRoy
Arthur
 
IL
US Navy
Chief Mach. Mate
9/17/1894
1/28/1955
Vet
 
235
Oleander
 
Maurice
Philip
 
MN
US Navy
Musician 1st Cl
2/17/1892
1/7/1971
VET
Gr. 1
19
Esperanza
 
Ralph
Ingwall
 
SD
US Navy
Seaman 2nd Cl
7/25/1898
11/14/1942
Vet
Div. D
290
Greenlawn
 
Andrews
Avak
Garabed
 
 
US Army
 
8/1/1895
7/11/1974
Vet
Gr. F
1024
Parkview
Born: Turkey
Edward
Churchill
 
IA
US Army
PFC
2/1/1895
11/13/1969
Vet
Gr. 7, Div. A
185
Cypress
 
George
Clinton
 
OH
US Army
Private
3/19/1893
6/9/1955
Vet
Gr. 1
406
Sunny Slope
Chester
Lynn
 
PA
 
 
10/12/1883
2/14/1941
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. C
371
Mignonette
Apostolos
Gus
 
 
IN
US Army
 
5/22/1888
4/23/1947
Vet
Div. B
28
Fern
 
Apple
Edwin
William
 
CO
US Army
Private
4/18/1889
5/8/1956
Vet
Gr 9, Div. C
110
Utopia
 
Archibald
Arthur
E
 
CA
US Army QM Corps
Sgt.
5/25/1886
9/7/1950
Vet
Gr. 7, Div. D
101
Larch
 
Archibald
Herbert
Johnson
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
10/31/1896
10/12/1958
Vet
Gr. 2
103
Sierra
 
Armstrong
Joseph
Leonard
 
CA
USNR
 
5/29/1883
4/29/1941
Vet
Gr 4
9
Iris
 
Arnold
Charles
William
Sr.
NV
US Army Air Service
Sgt.
6/4/1878
5/6/1960
Vet
Gr. H, S'ly 1/2
111
Memorial
Bronze Victory Medal
Frank
Marion
 
OR
US Army
Private
8/17/1867
12/7/1955
Vet
Div. D
373
Evergreen
 
Ira
Phillip
 
CA
USNRF-CA
CMM
8/21/1880
7/6/1960
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. A
246
Evergreen
 
John
Homer
 
CA
US Army
 
11/15/1884
5/24/1942
Vet
Gr. 1, Div. D
73
Rosehill
 
Arthurs
George
Wesley
 
CA
US Army
 
12/26/1893
5/21/1943
Vet
Div. A
243
Aster
 
Artley
Gerald
Grant
 
OH
US Army
PFC
10/23/1890
12/10/1954
Vet
Div. B
123
Esperanza
 
Arundell
Walter
Henry
 
CA
US Navy
Mech. Mate 1
12/2/1893
1/21/1957
Vet
Div. C
558
Greenlawn
 
Aselin
Charles
Nelson
Sr.
CA
US Army
Private
9/11/1895
4/21/1956
Vet
Div. B
472
Iona
 
Ashwell aka Shirley
Leslie
LeRoy
 
CO
US Army
 
6/14/1889
4/5/1951
Vet
 
222
Resthaven
 
Atwood
Ardie
Charles
 
AR
US Army
Cook
9/22/1896
2/16/1953
Vet
 
192
Mirasol
 
Atzert
James
F
 
NV
US Army
 
1/24/1879
6/12/1940
Vet
 
760
H Plot
 
Cyrus
Edward
Jr.
IL
US Navy
Chief
Electrician
2/14/1896 
7/20/1956
Vet
Gr. A
90
Acacia Slope
 
Aubin
Edwin
Charles
 
CA
US Quartermaster Corps
 
9/19/1874
8/6/1949
Vet
 
1714
K Plot
 
Ausland
Peter
O
 
CA
US Army
PFC
6/2/1888
11/18/1953
Vet
 
3681
Avalon
 
Ayers
Jesse
 
 
UT
US Army
 
3/16/1898
12/18/1945
Vet
 
4300
K Plot
 
Ayers
Walter
Kenneth
 
CA
US Army
Wagoner
11/8/1892
5/11/1960
Vet
Div. B
504
Evergreen
 
Azar
Joseph
Abraham
 
OH
US Army
 
7/21/1885
6/10/1938
Vet
 
1329X
F Plot
 
Baas
Lysle
Richard
 
CA
US Army Air Corps
Major
3/30/1894
6/20/1955
Vet
N'ly 1/2
280
Magnolia
 
Louis
Charles
 
CA
US Army
PFC
2/7/1892
1/27/1973
Vet
Ctr. Gr. Div. D
38
Los Flores
 
Bacon
Asaph
Perry
 
CA
US Army
2nd Lt.
3/4/1896
5/1/1953
Vet
 
279
Iona
 
William
Allen
 
MI
US Army
Private
3/3/1892
4/6/1963
Vet
Gr. B
180
Centinela
Camp Custer, MI
Bagby
Robert
 
 
CA
US Army
PFC
5/3/1900
7/15/1954
Vet
Gr. 2
9
Iris
Military: Born: 5/3/1897
Baird
Donald
Archer
 
IL
 
 
5/4/1899
9/29/1944
Vet
 
CR N-114
Sanc. Devotion, MGW
Baker
Maynard
Elias
 
IL
US Army Signal Corps
Sgt.
8/16/1897
11/3/1960
Vet
Gr. D
132
Centinela
 
Morris
 
 
IL
US Army, 
Corporal
3/15/1896
10/4/1947
Vet
Gr. 7
153
Sequoia
 
Baker
Richard
T
 
TX
US Army
 
2/3/1886
12/24/1928
Vet
 
1487
D Plot
 
Bales
William
Bush
 
NY
US Army
 
3/12/1892
4/29/1950
Vet
 
802
K Plot
 
Banks
Carl
Thomas
 
CA
US Army
Sgt.
4/24/1893
12/3/1954
Vet
 
215
Sunny Slope
 
Michael
Herbert
 
NY
US Navy
 
12/25/1886
10/30/1930
Vet
Div. C
199
Aster
 
Barden (Borden)
Aubrey
Harold
 
MA
USNRF
 
1/16/1884
8/14/1951
Vet
Div. D
102
Heather
 
Barker
Earl
Hadley
 
CA
US Army
Cook
6/18/1890
4/25/1954
Vet
 
1303
Mirasol
 
Barker
George
A
 
 
US Army
1st Sgt.
9/27/1882
12/17/1953
Vet
Gr. 10, Div. A
57
Greenlawn
 
Harry
Dean
 
MO
 
Private
11/4/1889
11/6/1942
Vet
Out.Gr., Div. A
97
Lilac
 
Barker
Lee
 
 
CA
US Army
PFC
9/27/1888
6/8/1948
Vet
 
2898
K Plot
 
Barkley
William
Oscar
 
PA
US Navy
Seaman 2
8/14/1898
10/4/1974
Vet
Gr. F
372
Park Terrace
 
Barnes
Bradford
B.
 
WA
US Army
Private
9/3/1898
9/13/1940
Vet
Gr. B
313
Centinela
 
Emery (Emory)
M.
 
 
US Army
 
1/7/1895
1/31/1977
Vet
Gr. A
83
El Sereno
 
Barr
John
Everett
 
OR
US Army Nat'l Guard
Sgt.
8/7/1896
6/30/1948
Vet
Div. C
182
Greenlawn
 
Richard
Shepard
 
IA
US Army
Wagoner
12/22/1895
9/8/1952
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. A
238
Palm
 
William
Harold
 
NE
US Army
 
11/25/1893
6/19/1948
Vet
 
974
Mirasol
 
Bash
Richard
Ellsworth
 
CA
USMC
Corporal
4/24/1895
1/3/1959
Vet
Gr. 3, Div. D
81
Cedars
 
Bastanian (Boston)
Kevork
Nerses
 
MD
US Army
1st Lt.
6/25/1886
12/27/1952
Vet
Gr. 6
82
Sunny Slope
Born: Armenia
Batcheller
Merton
Leland
 
CA
USNR Force
 
5/3/1893
1/22/1951
Vet
 
176
Del Ivy
 
Sylvester
Vere
 
 
USNRF
Commissary Steward
3/20/1888
5/16/1948
Vet
 
1400
Mirasol
 
Bath
Albert
Charles
 
IL
US Army
PFC
 
6/2/1953
 
Div. C
176
Larch
 
Batman
Donald
 
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
1/25/1887
9/11/1957
Vet
SE'ly 1/4
194
Lake
 
Beaver
Charles
Buck
 
NE
US Army QM Corps
QM Sgt.
3/6/1883
8/11/1962
Vet
Div. A
24
Maple
 
Becker (Bekker)
Peter
 
 
MT
US Army
PFC
12/13/1894
5/27/1952
Vet
 
1788
M Plot
 
Beckman
Carl
Albert
 
SD
US Army
 
1/14/1888
6/25/1946
Vet
Gr. 2
196
Lilac
Military: Born: 1886
Bedell
Harry
 
 
NY
US Navy
 
6/7/1895
6/11/1983
Vet
 
4187
Olive
 
Minnie
Maria
 
CA
US Army 
Nurse
1/29/1872
3/3/1971
Vet
 
161
Mignonette
 
Beer
Frank
Earl
 
CA
US Army
Private
10/16/1894
12/1/1952
Vet
 
684
M Plot
 
Begy
Joseph
Edmund
 
NY
USMC
PFC
5/1/1896
12/16/1957
Vet
 
6091
Avalon
 
Beitz
Edward
August
 
IL
US Army
Corporal
2/27/1887
8/28/1962
Vet
Div. D
247
Rosehill
Camp Jackson, SC
Bekker (Becker)
Peter
 
 
MT
US Army
PFC
12/13/1894
5/27/1952
Vet
 
1788
M Plot
 
Belau
Emil
 
 
NY
US Army
 
9/27/1896
9/2/1950
Vet
Div. C
29
Laurel
 
Bell
Arthur
David
 
MI
US Navy
Engineer 2
11/6/1892
4/12/1959
Vet
 
446
Del Ivy
 
Clayton
R
 
ID
US Army
 
6/29/1893
4/17/1931
Vet
 
2026
D Plot
 
Bell
Leon
Timothy
 
CA
 
 
5/17/1894
10/9/1945
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
70
Laurel
Seymour
 
 
CO
US Army,
Private 1st Cl
7/5/1892
4/4/1942
Vet
Gr. 7, Div. A
384
Utopia
 
Belles
Emmett
Mark
 
TX
US Army
 
1/28/1898
7/26/1947
Vet
Gr. 3, Div. C
280
Sycamore
 
Bengston
Holger
Oskar
 
IL
US Army
PFC
4/14/1893
12/30/1961
Vet
Div. A
118
Heather
 
Bensfield
Nicholas
William
 
CO
US Army
Mechanic
2/18/1893
3/13/1958
Vet
Gr. A
785
Acacia Slope
 
Benson
Anton
 
 
WI
USNRF
 
6/23/1896
12/5/1951
Vet
 
1267
Olive
 
Bent
Jesse
Albert
 
TX
US Army 
Sgt
5/2/1890
7/6/1960
Vet
Div. A
41
Cypress
 
Harold
Darcy
 
 
 
MR Sig Elec
6/1/1888
4/17/1963
Vet
Gr. 7, Div. A
181
Esperanza
 
Berger
Lawrence
 
 
UT
US Army
Private
5/5/1896
7/5/1962
Vet
Div. C
51
Evergreen
 
Clarence
Edgar
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
1/27/1890
7/21/1969
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
492
Mignonette
 
Berry
Eugene
 
 
MS
US Army
 
4/24/1897
11/18/1942
Vet
 
1637
H Plot
 
Berry
Lloyd
Edward
 
CO
US Army
2nd Lt.
1/4/1892
10/6/1959
Vet
 
390
Del Ivy
 
Lawrence
(Laurence)
E.
 
IN
USMC
Private
12/6/1897
12/31/1971
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. B
239
Elm
Military: Born: 1895
Billingslea
Victor
C
 
MO
War Prison Bks. Guard
Sgt.
4/22/1889
4/24/1959
Vet
Div. B
121
Aster
 
Anthony
J
 
OH
US Army
Corporal
1/9/1895
1/14/1956
Vet
 
3723
Resthaven
Purple Heart
Bird
Harold
Leslie
 
CA
US Naval Res. Force
Seaman 2
8/19/1901
5/21/1957
Vet
Div. C
203
Sycamore
Military: Born: 1899
Bird
Reuben
E (aka F)
 
UT
US Army
Corporal
7/28/1893
9/27/1948
Vet
Div. C
423
Evergreen
 
Herman
Casper
 
TN
US Army
Wagoner
5/19/1892
11/3/1959
Vet
Gr. 4
95
Del Ivy
 
Black
Paul
J
 
 
 
 
7/20/1896
5/20/1942
 
Div. C
98
Maple
Blair
Amos
East
 
WA
US Navy
Fireman 2
6/5/1894
10/11/1955
Vet
Gr. 7, Div. B
189
Greenlawn
 
William
Edwards
 
KY
US Army
2nd Lt., 21 Infantry
5/11/1895
6/14/1961
Vet
 
804
Resthaven
 
Arthur
Reid
 
TN
US Army
Sergeant
11/24/1895
5/22/1934
Vet
 
239
F Plot
 
Bland
Carl
O'Dell
 
TX
US Army
PFC
7/22/1895
3/28/1952
Vet
 
3032
Olive
 
Blansett
Robert
F
 
CA
US Navy
 
1/6/1899
1/30/1934
Vet
Gr. 6, Div. B
75
Sequoia
 
Blasingame
Alexander
 
 
OH
US Army
Private
6/26/1897
2/27/1954
Vet
 
3781
Olive
 
Bliesner
Walter
Herman
 
WI
US Navy
Ship's Cook 2
11/23/1893
2/7/1958
Vet
Div. D
395
Evergreen
 
Bloom
John
Alvin
 
MN
US Army
 
11/7/1891
1/12/1946
Vet
Div. B
93
Sycamore
 
George
W.
 
CA
US Army
Sergeant
4/29/1891
4/10/1961
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. B
129
Palm
 
Henry
 
 
 
US Army
Private
12/25/1897
5/6/1977
Vet
 
3261
Olive
 
Blythe
Oscar
Turner
 
TX
US Navy
Electrition 3
5/26/1900
9/5/1955
Vet
 
3835
Olive
USS Pittsburgh
Bobbitt
Hal
Gracen
 
MT
US Army
Private
1/1/1897
9/2/1955
Vet
Gr. 4
412
Sunny Slope
 
Boehm
Roy
Gottlieb
 
IA
US Army
Wagoner
3/27/1898
12/25/1953
Vet
Div. C
84
Evergreen
Bronze Victory Medal
Boettner
Rudolph
 
 
CA
US Army Spruce Sqd.
Private
12/19/1889
11/3/1962
Vet
Gr. 4, Div. B
178
Cedars
 
Bogedahl
Frank
 
 
UT
US Army/Air Force
 
5/6/1896
3/9/1927
Vet
Gr. 84
13
Charter Oak
 
Bohm
George
Meade
 
SD
US Army
Private
10/14/1893
10/17/1960
Vet
Div. C
264
Cypress
 
Boman
Archie
John
 
KS
US Navy
Yoeman 2
1/25/1891
7/29/1958
Vet
Gr. 1
138
Myrtle
 
Boody
Fitz
James
 
MA
US Army QM Corps
Sgt.
11/25/1890
1/9/1962
Vet
Gr. E
227
Centinela
Camp Coetquidan, France
Boone
William
O
 
MD
US Army
 
9/13/1884
12/28/1931
Vet
 
2547
E Plot
 
Borden (Barden)
Aubrey
Harold
 
MA
USNRF
 
1/16/1884
8/14/1951
Vet
Div. D
102
Heather
 
Boston (Bastanian)
Kevork
Nerses
 
MD
US Army
1st Lt.
6/25/1886
12/27/1952
Vet
Gr. 6
82
Sunny Slope
Born: Armenia
Bowen
Robert
Burns
 
IL
US Army
 
7/18/1890
3/31/1949
Vet
Div. B
104
Cedars
 
Bowers
Clarence
Craig
 
VA
US Army
PFC
11/27/1895
1/2/1958
Vet
 
2907
K Plot
 
Bowman
Newell
 
 
IL
US Army
Private
9/1/1897
8/24/1955
Vet
Div. D
411
Evergreen
 
Bowron
Fletcher
 
 
CA 
US Army
 
8/13/1887
9/11/1968
Vet
Gr. A
214
El Portal
Wayland
Everett
 
IL
US Army Eng. Corps
Wagoner
12/4/1891
3/31/1959
Vet
Div. C
176
Crescent
 
Isaac
Thomas
 
NE
 
 
12/5/1895
10/27/1945
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. C
66
Maple
Ruth
K. Llewellyn
 
TX
US Army 
Nurse
7/28/1893
2/14/1968
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. B
290
Mignonette
 
John
Robert
 
CA
US Navy
QM 2
3/14/1898
9/15/1945
Vet
Gr. 4, Div. D
20
Cypress
 
Bradley
Harry
Henry
 
KS
US Army
PFC
9/13/1895
10/19/1954
Vet
 
854
M Plot
See also WWII
Bradey
Edgar
 
 
MN
US Army
 
3/23/1889
9/6/1974
Vet
 
471
E Plot

(No marker)

Henry
Augustus
 
KS
US Army
Corporal
3/30/1887
10/5/1971
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
288
Evergreen
 
Bramel
James
Walton
 
MO
 
 
8/12/1897
8/24/1944
 
Out. Gr., Div. B
298
Greenlawn
 
Bramlet
Joseph
Edward
 
CA
US Army
 
1/6/1897
8/3/1941
Vet
 
876
H Plot
 
Brannon
Garland
K
 
TX
US Army
 
 
11/10/1894
4/30/1936
Vet
 
1580
F Plot
 
Brannon
Thomas
Eugene
 
AR
US Army
Private
11/30/1892
10/16/1948
Vet
 
6239
K Plot
 
Branson
James
Henry
 
MO
US Army
Sgt.
3/1/1895
5/22/1958
Vet
Div. A
107
Los Flores
 
Dalton
 
Jr.
PA
US Army
Private
1/4/1890
1/29/1936
Vet
 
976
F Plot
 
Bray
Arthur
Allen
 
NY
US Army CAC
 
1st Lt.
5/3/1894
1/1/1956
Vet
Div. C
138
El Reposo
 
Breier
Albert
Joseph
 
MO
US Navy
 
2/19/1894
5/7/1951
Vet
 
6977
K Plot
 
Herman
Jacob
 
SD
US Army
Private
6/11/1894
1/28/1950
Vet
 
346
Mirasol
 
Bridwell (Bridewell)
Ben
Edward
 
OK
US Army
Private
7/14/1886
6/1/1935
Vet
Div. A
569
Iona
Ft. Sam Houston Base Hosp., TX
Bridges
Arthur
Samuel
 
 
 
 
12/14/1886
3/5/1976
Vet
Gr. A
530
Park Terrace
 
Briggs
Earl
Otis
 
MO
US Army
 
9/5/1892
7/17/1936
Vet
 
284X
F Plot
 
Leonida
Joseph
 
WI
US Navy
Chief Gunner's Mate
9/20/1886
11/6/1955
Vet
Gr 6
549
La Ramada
 
Brink
Lee
Robert
 
MT
US Army
PFC
9/25/1895
6/22/1954
Vet
 
1808
M Plot
 
Brissenden
Arthur
 
 
MO
US Army
Corporal
5/6/1884
1/18/1952
Vet
Div. A
169
Sycamore
 
William
Carl
 
CO
US Navy
MM1
1/22/1897
3/27/1960
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. C
297
Greenlawn
 
Irwin
 
 
NY
US Army
 
3/11/1895
11/19/1945
Vet
Div. D
146
Mignonette
 
Alton
M
 
NY
US Army
Pvt. Det.
2/8/1896
11/12/1946
Vet
Gr. 1
12
Dahlia
 
Brown
Alvin
Wesley
 
IA
US Army
Private
2/17/1895
9/18/1961
Vet
Gr. C
164
Acacia Slope
 
Carl
Thomas Peter
 
UT
USN
Seaman
4/21/1899
4/28/1948
Vet
Div. B
53
Evergreen
 
Brown
Clarence
 
 
TX
US Army
Recruit
4/10/1896
8/9/1953
 
Gr. D, S'ly 1/2
104
Memorial
 
Brown
Claybourn
Franklin
 
KY
US Army
Sgt.
8/15/1894
8/14/1952
Vet
Gr. 6
291
Rosehill
Purple Heart
Brown
David
Henry
 
PA
US Army
 
3/11/1893
12/23/1949
Vet
 
740
K Plot
Silver Star Medal
Brown
David
John
 
CA
US Army
 
6/5/1886
12/20/1946
Vet
Div. A
181
Utopia
 
Brown
Edward
Patrick
 
MO
US Army QM Corps
Cook
7/1/1897
1/18/1963
Vet
 
259
Sunrise
 
Brown
Fayne
Franklin
 
CO
US Army
 
4/27/1899
11/4/1949
Vet
Gr. 6
154
Resthaven
 
Fred
Ulysses
 
CA
US Navy
SFC
9/22/1887
3/2/1958
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. C
155
Utopia
 
Roy
Edward
 
ID
US Navy
QM2
8/21/1891
1/24/1973
Vet
 
3989
Avalon
 
Brown
Sheldon
James
 
OK
US Navy
Boatswain's Mate G (Shipboard)
8/24/1880
10/7/1958
Vet
 
447
Del Ivy
Mexican Campaign, Victory Medal, Good Conduct
Bruce
Guy
B
 
TN
US Army
 
9/23/1894
9/18/1949
Vet
 
5661
K Plot
 
Brumbelow
William
Clarence
 
OK
US Army
 
12/1/1888
1/24/1937
Vet
Div. C
167
Los Flores
 
Brunner
Elbert
C
 
CA
US Army
Wagoner
9/3/1896
3/10/1954
Vet
Div. A
177
Holly
 
Brunt
Earnes(t)
Sidney
 
OH
US Army
 
8/3/1895
11/27/1946
Vet
 
4136
K Plot
 
Clifford
Allen
 
MN
US Army
Sgt.
2/3/1883
11/29/1952
Vet
 
830
M Plot
 
Buck
Albert
Lee
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
7/8/1903
8/5/1957
Vet
Gr. 11
80
Myrtle
 
Buehler
Arthur
 
 
OH
US Army
Private
6/26/1894
12/1/1962
Vet
 
1883
Sunrise
 
Paul
William
 
IL
US Army
Corporal
10/21/1894
5/25/1950
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
378
Greenlawn
 
Buffum
Clyde
Raymer
 
IL
US Army
Sgt.
6/19/1895
7/28/1954
Vet
 
1056
Mirasol
 
Burbanks
Ira
Allen
 
IA
US Army QM Corps
Private
9/24/1881
12/6/1961
Vet
 
108
K Plot
 
Burcham
Frank
Earl
 
CA
US Army
 
1/6/1887
4/4/1927
Vet
Div. D
63
Concordia
 
John
Howard
 
KS
US Army
Sergeant
9/24/1896
6/2/1969
Vet
Gr. F
519
Fairhaven
 
Burgess
Claud[e]
 
 
OK
US Army
PFC
10/27/1894
10/4/1953
Vet
 
4788
G Plot
 
Burke
Leroy
Lester
 
CA
US Army
Sgt.
12/21/1887
10/3/1956
Vet
Gr. 4, Div. F
147
Los Flores
 
Lester
 
 
CO
US Army
 
7/7/1890
5/2/1951
Vet
Div. A
240
Greenlawn
 
Burrows
Thomas
Victor
 
CA
US Army
Sgt.
4/6/1892
4/26/1958
Vet
Div. C
37
Iona
 
Burt
Connie
Corlie
 
AR
US Army
Private
3/27/1899
3/5/1955
Vet
Gr. 2
356
Sunny Slope
 
Busby
Jay
Francis
 
MN
US Army/Air Service
Private
4/3/1893
1/16/1954
Vet
 
1359
Olive
 
Vivian
Howard
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
6/11/1893
3/15/1961
Vet
Div. C
333
Mignonette
Camp Kearney
Bushnell
Charles
Richard
 
CA
USNR Force
 
5/11/1877
12/5/1950
Vet
 
1500
Avalon
Cemetery Records: Born 1870
Owen
Joseph
 
RI
US Navy
Gunner
10/6/1882
9/6/1949
Vet
 
990
K Plot
See also WW II
Byron
Roy
Pelham
 
CA
US Army
 
5/10/1884
7/20/1942
Vet
 
751
La Ramada
 

720 E. Florence Avenue · Inglewood, CA 90301 · (310) 412-6500

Home | Privacy Policy | Site Map

 © 2014 Inglewood Park Cemetery

Website Designed and Managed by Inglewood Park Cemetery · Report Problems