bannner World War I Veterans S - T
World War I Veterans S - T Return to Veteran Directory   
Abbreviations   
The Veterans list is a work in progress. Information will be added as it becomes available. If you have information to contribute, please contact us.
La lista de Veteranos es un trabajo en desarrollo constante. Toda información adicional será agregada así como se vaya recibiendo. Si usted desea
contribuir con alguna información, por favor comuníquese con nosotros.
.
LAST
FIRST
MIDDLE
SUFX
ST.
BRANCH
RANK
BORN
DIED
STATUS
GRAVE
LOT/
CRYPT
PLOT/MAUS.
NOTES
William
 
 
CA
US Army Signal Corps
Private
4/23/1900
9/24/1957
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
415
Mignonette
 
Sage
Russell
Stanley
 
WI
 
 
11/23/1898
9/22/1940
Vet
Gr. 2
379
Iris
Roy
O.
 
MO
US Air Service
PFC
7/26/1896
9/3/1965
Vet
Gr. 3,
153
Sequoia
 
Sampson
Rexford
Bancroft
 
KS
US Army
Corporal
5/28/1901
5/4/1954
Vet
 
1568
M Plot
Military:
Born 5/28/1898
Sanders
Clarence
Milton
 
WA
 
3/3/1984
8/4/1980
Vet
Gr. A
205
Fairhaven
Leon
Verne
CA
US Army
Sgt. Major
5/10/1895
12/23/1968
Vet
Gr. E
372
Pacific Slope
 
Terry
May
 
TX
US Army
Private
5/14/1896
4/21/1967
Vet
Gr. D
290
Centinela
 
Sarkisian
John
 
 
IN
US Army
Private
9/28/1895
9/29/1953
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
524
Greenlawn
aka John Kachajian
Sarkisian
Kavork
K.
 
IL
US Army
Private
3/15/1895
3/20/1957
Vet
 
2921
M Plot
aka Kevork George
Krikorian
Dwight
Lewis
 
CA
US Army
Captain
5/26/1894
2/16/1951
Vet
Gr. 8, Div. A
332
Mignonette
 
Earl
Whitcomb
 
CA
US Army
Private
6/24/1887
10/25/1959
Vet
Gr. 12, Div. B
94
Resthaven
 
Schaper
Carl
Robert
 
NE
US Army
PFC
1/13/1896
8/24/1955
Vet
Gr. 2
327
La Sol
 
Scharping
Erwin
Edward
 
KS
US Army
Cook
 
6/11/1898
4/15/1951
Vet
 
1272
Olive
 
Gustave
Robert
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
4/2/1895
11/8/1968
Vet
Gr. E
69
Acacia Slope
 
Schmitz
Leo
Albert
 
NE
US Army
PFC
7/27/1900
10/24/1954
Vet
 
2292
Olive
 
Schneider
William
Franklin
 
 
US Army
1st Lt.
5/29/1876
12/24/1942
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
263
Utopia
 
Schneitman
John
 
 
CA
US Army
Master Sgt.
5/8/1895
1/25/1955
Vet
Gr. E
4
Fairhaven
See also WWII
Schock
Clarence
Ralph
 
IN
US Army
Sgt. 1
10/3/1891
12/3/1955
Vet
Gr. 5, S'ly 1/2
479
Pinecrest
 
Otto
 
 
NY
US Army, 
Private
9/22/1889
8/4/1967
Vet
 
1300
K Plot
 
Schuerman
Ernest
Christ
 
 
 
 
10/6/1895
7/18/1945
Vet
Gr. 1, 
371
Utopia
Schumann
Edward
G
 
MO
US Army
Private
12/14/1871
10/7/1947
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
177
Holly
 
Schwendener
Roy
Frank
 
OK
US Army
Private
7/18/1893
11/22/1940
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
310
Concordia
 
Scott
William
Alex
 
CA
US Army
Cook
5/21/1893
2/23/1956
Vet
Gr. 18
421
Sunny Slope
 
Seargeant
Charlie
Milner
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
1/8/1890
12/5/1940
Vet
Gr. 5
181
Del Ivy
 
Alfred
Whiting
 
CA
US Army, 
Private
10/9/1899
7/24/1948
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
440
Greenlawn
 
Seggie
James
Mc Cartney
 
CA
US Army
PFC
2/16/1889
3/16/1952
Vet
 
2401
Olive
Born: Scotland
Seibert
Noel
Smith
 
OH
US Army
Private
9/4/1899
10/10/1958
 
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
484
Greenlawn
Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, OH
Seidenstucker
Fred
H.
 
NY
US Army
Private
3/8/1891
12/31/1973
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. D
103
Sycamore
Born: Germany
Sellers
Harry
Nail
 
PA
US Army
PFC
2/19/1896
6/12/1961
Vet
 
2833
Olive
Purple Heart
Serriere
George
Franklin
 
OK
US Army
PFC
2/15/1893
7/4/1948
Vet
 
912
Mirasol
 
Severance
Arthur
Freeman
 
CA
 
 
2/17/1887
8/18/1945
Vet
Sect. D, Tier 4
Niche 1
Benjamin
 
 
 
US Army
 
2/5/1897
1/30/1996
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
135
Larch
 
Shannahan
Maurice
Francis
 
MO
US Army
 
1/15/1897
5/13/1949
Vet
Gr. 3
686
Iris
 
Shannon
Joseph
William
 
IA
US Army
Private
8/19/1875
1/12/1944
Vet

Out. Gr. Div. D

251
Evergreen
 
John
 
 
 
US Army
Private
5/8/1892
8/18/1978
Vet
Gr. 11
6
Mignonette
Naturalized Citizen
Armenia, Turkey)
Sharp
Paul
(DeLuna)
D.
(Paul)
 
IN
US Army
PFC
12/3/1902
12/27/1952
Vet
 
738
M Plot
No Marker
Shaw
Wilbur
Frederick (Fiske)
 
MA / VA
US Navy
Chf.
Watertender
8/6/1869
10/2/1937
Vet
Gr. 3
306
Iona
 
Shelp
Roy
Elmer
 
 
US Army
 
11/11/1894
3/15/1974
Vet
Gr. D
789
Pacific Slope
 
Shepardson
K
Warner
 
VT
US Army
Private
2/2/1887
6/8/1956
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. D
162
Lilac
 
John
Ruedell
 
Canada
US Army,
Private
8/10/1892
6/24/1961
Vet
Gr. 4
281
Iris
 
Shockey
Clyde
 
 
ID
US Army
Mechanic
11/12/1889
10/7/1941
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. A
165
Palm
 
Short
Oscar
William
 
AR
US Navy
Watertender
1/8/1894
2/12/1960
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. C
148
Aster
 
George
Warren
 
 
US Army
Private
7/27/1897
1/13/1978
Vet
Gr. E
704
Fairhaven
 
Shurtleff
Fred
Cazeaux
 
CA
US Army Medical Corps
Major
10/18/1867
2/26/1951
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. C
132
Montcrest
 
Sibert
Harry
 
 
MO
USNRF
Seaman 2
9/20/1895
7/23/1949
Vet
 
CR G-150
Capistrano Gdns
 
Donald
Mark
 
CA
US Army 
Private 
6/4/1898
2/5/1969
Vet
Gr. F
410
Centinela
 
Sievers
William
Henry
 
IA
US Army
Private
1/10/1889
3/19/1960
Vet
 
3216
Olive
 
Bert
Henry
 
 
US Army
Tec 4
12/23/1895
5/22/1978
Vet
Gr. F
1103
El Portal
 
Simpson
Edward
Russell
 
AR
US Navy
Chf. Elect.
Mate
1/2/1890
6/25/1961
Vet
 
2904
Sunrise
 
Simpson
Robert
Charles
 
CA
US Army Air Corps
PFC
7/22/1897
9/2/1951
Vet
 
470
K Plot
 
William
Earl
 
IL
US Army
Private
1/27/1889
1/9/1974
Vet
Gr. 9
28
Magnolia
 
Sine
William
Russell
 
WV
US Army
Private
4/12/1897
8/7/1955
Vet
 
1711
Resthaven
 
Slaughter
William
Bristol
Jr.
CA
US Army
2nd Lt.
8/3/1887
4/5/1955
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
158
Lilac
 
Frank
 
 
OK
US Navy, 
Chief Mach., 3rd Cl
10/26/1897
11/20/1934
Vet
 
672
F Plot
 
Edward
Lyon
 
 
US Army
PFC
5/6/1890
11/4/1971
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
184
Mignonette
 
Alcey
 
 
 
US Navy
Lieutenant
8/23/1896
7/18/1981
Vet
Gr. 1
301
Sunny Slope
 
Smith
Alfred
 
 
WI
US Navy
Qtrmaster 2
1/12/1899
1/29/1938
Vet
Gr. 7
316
Memorial
 
Smith
Alonzo
Channing
 
CA
US Army
Sgt.
12/7/1894
11/30/1960
Vet
 
1211
Mirasol
 
Arthur
L. Clark
 
CA
US Army
PFC
7/5/1898
8/13/1981
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. A
379
Greenlawn
 
Arthur
R
 
IL
US Army/Air Service Corps
6/26/1894
6/26/1893
8/16/1961
Vet
Gr. 5, W'ly 1/2
301
Mignonette
 
Smith
Clarence
Nelson
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
3/30/1890
10/12/1953
Vet
 
973
Olive
 
Smith
Clyde
Orval
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
2/10/1894
8/31/1930
Vet
 
3535
E Plot
 
Fred
 
Jr.
CA
US Army
Private
3/21/1896
10/31/1960
Vet
Gr. E
86
Centinela
Purple Heart
Smith
George
 
 
IN
US Army
Sgt.
11/7/1887
10/8/1952
Vet
 
1431
Olive
 
Smith
Harry
J
 
IL
 
 
9/8/1894
10/17/1943
 
Gr. 3
603
Del Ivy
 
Smith
Harry
Leonard
 
OH
US Naval Res. Force
Seaman 1
3/29/1901
7/9/1954
Vet
Gr. A
743
Acacia Slope
 
Smith
Herbert
Harold
 
WY
US Army
Corporal
10/5/1895
5/18/1962
Vet
Gr. 1
910
La Sol
 
Smith
J.
Earl(e)
 
NE
US Army
PFC
11/10/1896
6/25/1960
Vet
Gr. 5
171
Resthaven
 
Smith
John
Frank
 
TN
US. Coast Artillery Corps
Corporal
10/20/1891
1/24/1949
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. B
76
Los Flores
 
Morton
Wesley
 
IL
US Army
Corporal
10/3/1898
9/29/1958
Vet
Gr. 13
30
Magnolia
 
Nephi
Chester
 
UT
US Army
Private
3/17/1897
1/28/1953
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
3
Palm
 
Smith
Oren
Abbott
 
CA
US Naval Res. Force
Landsman/
Airman
Recruit
10/25/1895
12/3/1959
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
173
Utopia
 
Frank
 
 
NE
US Army
PFC
11/19/1889
2/3/1962
Vet
 
6784
Avalon
aka Frank Zmotony;
Marker: Born 1890
George
Clarence
 
CA
US Army, 
Wagoner
4/25/1894
3/27/1949
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
126
Larch
 
Snook
Sidney
Gough
 
WA
US Army
Private
2/22/1893
3/20/1953
Vet
 
1705
Avalon
 
Snyder
Charles
Hartley
 
NE
US Army
Private
4/2/1894
6/29/1959
Vet
Gr. 7
166
Esperanza
 
Somerlad
Edwin
Franklin
 
IL
US Army Eng. Corps
Corporal
6/18/1896
1/17/1955
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
271
Cedars
Camp Dodge, IA
Sonnenschein
Hugo
Abraham
 
MO
US Army
Private
1/26/1893
10/6/1953
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
179
Cypress
Born: Austria
Robert
Simon
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
11/17/1889
1/26/1957
Vet
Gr. 9
299
Sunny Slope
 
Robert
Earl
 
IA
US Army, 
Private
12/5/1894
11/26/1950
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
207
Palm
 
Arthur
Glen
 
IA
US Army
Corporal
1/10/1897
7/12/1964
Vet
Gr. 16
407
Sunny Slope
 
Spencer
Ethel
C
 
IL
US Army Nurse Corps
Nurse
11/8/1896
3/14/1960
Vet
Gr. F
93
Centinela
 
Spencer
Leo
Samuel
 
MO
US Army/Air Service
Sgt.
7/9/1898
2/2/1949
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. B
61
Sycamore
 
Spiegel
Waldemar
M
 
NY
US Army
Private
11/3/1898
12/17/1949
Vet
Gr. 4
281
Paloma
 
Spires
Lair
 
 
AR
US Navy
Chf.
Specialist
8/23/1898
6/2/1954
Vet
 
684
Olive
See also WWII
Sprague
Ira
 
 
CA
US Navy
Blacksmith
3/13/1896
9/26/1960
Vet
Ctr. Gr., NW'ly 1/4
336
Lake
 
George
E.
 
 
U.S. Army
Sergeant
4/15/1890
12/17/1977
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
19
Maple
 
Stachetzkie
William
Albert
 
NE
US Army
Private
10/14/1895
8/23/1948
Vet
 
543
Olive
 
Stafford
Norvin
Kenneth
 
IL
US Army
Sgt.
8/31/1893
1/30/1953
Vet
 
542
M Plot
 
Stanton
Ray
Wellington
 
IA
US Army
1st Lt.
1/4/1889
9/6/1958
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. C
159
Cedars
Camp Beauregard, LA
Staples
Lawrence
Oliver
 
WI
US Army
 
4/3/1892
8/26/1951
Vet
 
2236
M Plot
 
Stathes
William
 
 
CA
US Army
Private
1/15/1890
1/29/1951
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. B
137
Cedars
 
Steinbach
George
Clayton
 
CA
US Army
Private
10/17/1896
6/10/1960
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. B
6
Montcrest
 
Steinmetz
John
Adam
 
CA
US Army
Cook
7/4/1896
6/16/1952
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
224
Greenlawn
 
Lace
Howard
 
CA
US Army, 
Private
9/28/1887
6/4/1965
Vet
 
4048
K Plot
 
George
 
 
MI
US Army
Private
5/31/1896
10/1/1971
Vet
Gr. 8
376
Sunny Slope
 
Sterner 
Harold
Edward
 
PA
US Army
Corporal
5/12/1898
7/11/1944
Vet
 
Crypt J-227
Sanc. Reverence, MGW
 
Clarence
Edgar
 
CO
US Army Eng. Corps
PFC
12/5/1888
1/2/1963
Vet
Gr. A
74
El Portal
 
Stewart
Donald
Oliver
 
PA
US Army
Sgt. 1
8/19/1892
3/4/1960
Vet
Gr. F
56
Centinela
 
Odus
Calvin
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
12/13/1894
7/22/1959
Vet
 
1157
H Plot
 
Stiers
Lee
E
 
NE
US Army
Private
9/1/1890
11/5/1955
Vet
Gr. 3
89
Iris
 
Stiewel
Robert
Curry
 
AR
 
 
7/1/1890
9/29/1940
 
Gr. 5
435
Del Ivy
See Note
No Marker
William
John
 
IA
US Army, 
PFC
7/8/1896
1/7/1967
Vet
 
2217
M Plot
 
James
Warren
 
CA
US Army, 
Corporal
3/19/1888
6/30/1951
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
168
Greenlawn
Purple Heart;
Cemetery Records: Stillwell
Luther
Aldrich
 
MI
US Army, 
Musician 3
11/25/1885
7/22/1950
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
151
Lilac
 
Stoefen
Robert
Roy
 
IA
US Army
Private
4/25/1890
9/21/1952
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
97
Hildale
 
Stoker
Ross
 
 
CA
US Army
PFC
4/26/1889
8/3/1955
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. D
416
Evergreen
 
Stokes
Tornie
Benton
 
IL
Qtrmaster Corps
Sgt.
4/30/1892
4/15/1932
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
261
Concordia
 
Stoll
William
Charles
 
CA
US Army
PFC
9/3/1889
5/7/1948
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
202
Larch
 
Stoltz
Otto
Alexander
 
 
US Army/AirForce
Chief Warrant Officer
5/26/1875
8/9/1945
DNB
Out. Gr. 6, Div. D
9
Aster
 
Storie
Joseph
 
 
OK
US Army CAC
Sgt.
1/22/1892
12/11/9162
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. C
103
Dahlia
 
Ole(n) 
Fresco
 
MN
US Army
Private
11/27/1887
7/30/1948
Vet
Gr. 4
41
Mignonette
 
John
Jacob
 
IL
US Army
PFC
2/17/1891
6/14/1955
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. B
216
Evergreen
 
Herbert
Falonzo
 
IN
US Army
Private
7/12/1891
10/26/1942
Vet
 
4248
G Plot
 
Stubbs
George
Duffield
 
OH
US Army
Corporal
9/14/1894
6/15/1952
Vet
Gr. 9, N'ly Curb
325
Memorial
 
Leon
L.
 
MO
US Navy Res.
Landsman for Radioman
11/13/1895
7/8/1960
Vet
 
5567
Avalon
 
Sturges
Alva
Armstrong
Jr.
NY
 
 
2/3/1892
4/4/1941
 
Section DD, Tier 6
Niche 7-B
Suiter
William
Joseph
 
CA
US Army
2nd Lt.
12/22/1890
1/6/1947
Vet
Out. Gr. 4, Div. B
353
Evergreen
 
William
Quincy
 
CO
US Army, 
1st Lt
8/13/1884
7/8/1958
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
73
Cypress
 
Carl
Francis
 
CA
US Army
Captain
11/24/1888
2/1/1966
Vet
 
887
Avalon
 
Harry
C,
 
 
USMC
Private
4/27/1896
8/6/1918
KIA
 
546
A Plot
 
Sutton
Ion
D
 
IA
US Army
Private
11/21/1894
10/25/1960
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. A
215
Palm
 
Swanson
Ardie
Freeman
 
MN
US Army
Private
5/3/1895
7/21/1953
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
549
Greenlawn
 
Swarbrick
William
Byrd
 
 
US Army
PFC
1/24/1897
11/30/1940
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
66
Cypress
 
Swarts
Frank aka Fred
 
 
CA
 
 
11/1/1895
1/1/1943
 
Out. Gr., Div. D
179
Rosehill
Military: Born 1892
Swartz
Bret
A
 
CA
 
1st Lt.
3/24/1890
7/24/1930
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
232
Concordia
 
Swartz
John
Henry
 
CA
US Army
PFC
9/6/1891
2/23/1955
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
59
Montcrest
 
John
 
 
CA
US Army
Mess Sgt.
10/27/1888
4/12/1950
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. D
166
Pleasant View
 
Swenson
Wallace
Manvel
 
ND
US Army
Private
1/21/81897
2/12/1955
Vet
 
1865
Avalon
 
Wilbur
V.
 
IA
US Army
Private
4/9/1890
12/15/1971
Vet
Gr. A
265
Fairhaven
 
Emil
M.
 
 
US Army
Private
2/25/1894
8/2/1976
Vet
Gr. 3
288
Pacific Slope
 
James
Russell
 
NE
US Army
Wagoner
12/20/1894
9/1/1957
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. D
356
Iona
 
Tait
Eugene
Carson
 
UT
US Army
PFC
11/1/1893
10/29/1946
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
257
Los Flores
 
Taitt
Arthur
James
 
CA
US Army/
Air Service
Master Elect.
9/16/1895
6/26/1947
Vet
Ctr Gr., Div. C
68
Resthaven
 
Tallman
Frederick
Harry
 
CA
US Army
Wagoner
12/29/1889
3/20/1943
 
 
4702
G Plot
 
Tate
Robert
Lloyd
 
IA
US Naval
Res. Force
Electrition 2
12/3/1892
9/12/1957
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. C
78
Sylvan
 
Taylor
Charles
Virgil
 
CA
US Army
Sgt.
4/23/1897
12/14/1949
Vet
 
757
Sunrise
 
Taylor
Clifford (Charles)
Charles (Clifford)
 
OH
US QM Corps
Corporal
2/2/1895
9/7/1947
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
399
Montcrest
 
Frank
Kirby
 
NJ
US Army
Cook
-/5/1888
2/9/1973
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
293
Larch
 
Robert
Hector
 
MI
US Army
Sgt.
8/26/1887
3/2/1948
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
93
Resthaven
 
Teague
George
Jess
 
CA
US Army
Private
5/3/1894
4/20/1959
Vet
Gr. 9
269
Sunny Slope
 
Temple
Durward
Belmont
 
NE
US Army
Private
5/4/1891
9/13/1954
Vet
 
4695
G Plot
 
Harry
Putnam
 
KS
US Army
Sgt. 1
10/16/1971
9/5/1943
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
173
Mignonette
 
Tennant
Raymond
Irvin
 
MN
US Army
Captain
1/11/1887
8/10/1952
Vet
 
1639
Mirasol
 
Allen
Otwell
 
CO
US Army
Cook
10/18/1896
4/4/1972
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. B
84
Pleasant View
 
Francis
Henry
 
WI
US Army, 
Private
7/18/1897
3/25/1957
Vet
 
3995
Avalon
 
Theroux
Archie
Adams
 
AZ
US Army
Cook
6/22/1895
1/17/1950
Vet
 
1220
Olive
 
Clinton
Edward
 
MO
US Army
Corporal
8/10/1897
5/30/1954
Vet
 
794
K Plot
 
Thomas
John
William
 
CA
US Navy
Chief Warrant Officer
2/13/1896
10/28/1961
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. B
186
Elm
 
Thomas
William
Harland
 
MO
US Army
Wagoner
7/28/1885
2/25/1952
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
204
Greenlawn
 
Willis
Shoup
 
UT
US Army Air
Sergeant
2/9/1895
9/25/1971
Vet
Gr. A
145
Acacia Slope
 
Ernest
David
 
CA
US Army
Cook
12/6/1889
10/19/1971
Vet
Gr. A
569
Acacia Slope
 
Floyd
Edgar
 
WA
US ARmy
Corporal
10/9/1897
9/6/1968
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
155
Heather
Purple Heart
Thompson
George
Douglas
 
CA
US Army 
PFC
11/22/1895
11/21/1959
Vet
 
3145
Olive
 
Thompson
Harry
Archibald
 
CA
USMC
Private
11/20/1887
5/2/1956
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. D
104
Cedars
 
Lloyd
James
 
IA
US Army Air Service
Private
8/11/1894
8/7/1958
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
39
Cedars
 
Chester
Lee
 
 
US Army
Med. Corps
Captain
1885
6/19/1919
DIS
Gr 1
101
Del Ivy
Ft. Bayard, NM
Thomson
Tony
Clifton
 
OK
US Army
Sgt.
4/12/1891
6/2/1943
Vet
 
243
H Plot
 
Thornton
John
Stanislaus
Sr.
NJ
US Navy
Yoeman 2
2/18/1900
2/1/1958
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. B
69
Laurel
 
Olafur
Kristinn
 
ND
US Army
Private
4/17/1894
1/17/1981
Vet
Gr. E
331
Acacia Slope
 
Tice
Sidney
E
 
CA
US Army
Private
5/19/1897
7/8/1948
Vet
 
5596
G Plot
 
Tinsley
Charlie
R.
 
 
 
 
11/8/1898
3/26/1945
Vet
Out. Gr, Div. D
295
Evergreen
aka Richard DeWitt
Dobbins;
See Note
Lewis
Wood
 
TX
US Army
Private
5/9/1896
12/23/1967
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. C
121
Holly
 
Tischhauser
George
 
 
*
US Army
Corporal
3/25/1895
12/4/1954
Vet
 
1384
Olive
Born: Switzerland
Todd
Chester
Holley
 
CA
US Army
PFC
7/2/1893
4/26/1952
Vet
Gr. B
186
Memorial
 
Glenn
Alphes
 
 
US Army
 
11/11/1895
12/11/1947
Vet
Gr. G, S'ly 1/2
186
Memorial
 
Arthur
George
 
CA
US Army
Private
1/16/1893
7/5/1948
 
Gr. 9, Div. D
368
Greenlawn
 
Tonner
Peter
 
 
NY
US Army
Private
7-30/1890
9/27/1974
Vet
Gr D
723

El Portal

 
Fred
B.
 
CA
US Army
2nd Lt.
9/13/1884
5/24/1949
Retired
Out. Gr., Div. A
292
Mignonette
 
Tretschel
Walter
Morris
 
PA
US Army
Corporal
5/4/1888
9/9/1950
Vet
 
6266
K Plot
aka Treoetschel
Trimble
Sydney
Wayne
 
WA
US Army
Private/
Wagoner
1/22/1895
7/27/1953
 
 
3475
Olive
 
Edward
Frederick
 
CA
US Army
Private
6/26/1888
3/14/1960
Vet
Out Gr., Div. B
283
Mignonette
 
Trinkner
Charles
Edward
 
CA
US Army
PFC
10/26/1890
8/19/1952
Vet
Gr. 2
628
La Sol
 
Trobee
Harry
C
 
NV
US Army
Machinist
5/9/1882
12/22/1951
Vet
 
2043
Olive
 
Troetschel
Walter
Morris
 
PA
US Army
Corporal
5/4/1888
9/9/1950
Vet
 
6266
K Plot
aka Tretschel
Troy
Charles
Edwin
 
AR
US Army
2nd Lt.
3/7/1887
9/1/1956
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
138
Resthaven
 
Tucker
Dennis
Rogers
 
MO
 
 
1/25/1896
7/30/1941
 
Out. Gr., Div. D
39
Dahlia
Military: Born 1892
Tullock
Magnus
Edwin
 
CT
US Navy
Elect. 2
8/7/1898
3/16/1954
Vet
Gr. 2
28
Pinecrest
 
Tullock
Stephen
Andrew
 
CA
US Navy Reserves
Qtrmaster 1
9/25/1896
5/11/1960
Vet
Gr. 6, SW'ly 1/4
327
Pinecrest
See also WWII
Turner
Allison
 
 
IA
US Army
Sgt.
3/4/1890
1/15/1962
Vet
 
1399
H Plot
 
Tuttle
John
 
 
OH
US Army
Cook
9/8/1888
5/26/1959
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. C
185
Los Flores
 

720 E. Florence Avenue · Inglewood, CA 90301 · (310) 412-6500

Home | Privacy Policy | Site Map

 © 2014 Inglewood Park Cemetery

Website Designed and Managed by Inglewood Park Cemetery · Report Problems