bannner World War II Veterans C _ D
World War II Veterans C - D  Return to Veteran Directory   
Abbreviations   
The Veterans list is a work in progress. Information will be added as it becomes available. If you have information to contribute, please contact us.
La lista de Veteranos es un trabajo en desarrollo constante. Toda información adicional será agregada así como se vaya recibiendo. Si usted desea
contribuir con alguna información, por favor comuníquese con nosotros.
LAST
FIRST
MIDDLE
SUFX
ST.
BRANCH
RANK
BORN
DIED
STATUS
GRAVE
LOT/
CRYPT
PLOT/MAUS.
NOTES
Cabinsess
Seth
C
Jr.
 
US Navy
 
10/15/1923
7/26/1982
Vet
Gr. B
683
Pacific Slope
 
Henry
Lincoln
 
CA
US Navy
Radio
Tech 1
9/21/1895
1/25/1964
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
125
Palm
See also WWI
Chester
Samuel
 
OK
US Army/
Air Force
PFC
6/3/1919
3/5/1945
KIA
 
2418
K Plot
Germany
Caldwell
Earl
Jack
 
CA
USMCR
2nd Lt.
3/31/1923
4/25/1944
DNB
Ins. Gr., Div. B
104
Maple
Florida
Warren
Calvin
 
OK
USNR
Fireman 1
11/6/1920
9/18/1962
Vet
 
994
K Plot
 
Caley
Frank
Willis
Jr.
 
US Navy
Pharm.
Mate 1
5/26/1908
11/4/1944
DNB
Out. Gr., Div. B
88
Lilac
TWA crash, Hansford, Kings Cnty, CA
USS Gen. W.F. Hase
Callahan
Robert
Edward
 
CA
US Naval
Res. Force
Motor Machinist Mate 1
5/20/1909
3/23/1956
Vet
 
2785
Olive
 
George
J
 
 
PFC
US Army
5/25/1919
7/31/1985
Vet
Gr. F
97
Acacia Slope
 
Richelieu
 
 
 
U.S. Army
Staff Sgt.
4/23/1923
5/24/1991
Vet
Gr. I
5
Parkview
 
Duncan 
Eddie
 
CA
US Army
 
11/6/1897
4/26/1944
DNB
 
3806
H Plot
Wilmington, CA
Campbell
Clyde
 
Jr.
 
 
Lt
9/5/1915
6/11/1943
DNB
Gr. 1, S'ly 1/2
818
Pinecrest
Mt. Pleasant, TX
Campbell
James
Henning
 
Scotland
US Army
Private
9/16/1900
7/17/1962
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. B
454
Iona
 
Campbell
John
Logan
 
CA
US Army
2nd Lt.
4/21/1919
5/12/1959
Vet
 
3023
Sunrise
African Campaign
Medal
Campbell
Ottis
Marvin
 
GA
US Navy
CTM
5/9/1889
1/21/1952
Vet
 
1899
Olive
 
Campos
Joseph
M.
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Private
12/15/1920
3/11/1944
KIA
Out. Gr., Div. B
297
Cypress
Bougainville Is., Papua, New Guinea
Leslie
Eldridge
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.,
Pilot
9/3/1909
8/1/1944
DNB
 
CR N-492
Sanc. Devotion, MGW
Amarillo Army Air Field, TX
Cannoy
Carl
M.
Jr.
 
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.,
Pilot
5/18/1920
9/22/1944
DNB
Ins. Gr., Div. C
96
Larch
Indepdendence, KS
Carden
Bruce
James
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Private
2/22/1916
12/25/1944
DNB
Out. Gr., Div. D
258
Montcrest
C-17 Army Transport Crash, Black Mesa Mtn., AZ
Carey
John
 
Jr.
 
US Army
 
10/17/1924
9/17/1994
Vet
Gr. D
965
El Portal
 
Carlson
Edward
 
Jr.
 
Army
Private
6/30/1925
12/17/1944
DOW
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
149
Larch
Germany
Carlson
Harry
Albert
 
CA
US Naval
Res. Force
App.
Seaman
3/7/1907
2/24/1955
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. B
425
Evergreen
 
Carlson
Walter
Forest
 
CA
US Navy
Shipfitter 3
5/17/1914
2/14/1958
Vet
Out. Gr. 18, Div. J
518
Evergreen
 
Gustav 
Bernard
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Captain
5/2/1915
1/30/1944
DNB
Ins. Gr., Div. B
281
Mignonette
Santa Rosa, Guadalupe Cnty., NM
Carstens
Clarence
C.
 
 
USMCR
2nd Lt.
11/23/1920
6/20/1945
KIA
Out. Gr., Div. B
112
Pleasant View
 
Clifford
Eugene
 
 
Army/Air Force
1st Lt
11/22/1923
4/8/1944
KIA
 
2116
Mirasol
Germany
Carter
Jonathan
H
 
 
US Army
Private
10/6/1918 
5/28/1986
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
97
Pleasant View
 
Carter
Roland
Edgar
 
CA
US Navy
Mailman 2
9/16/1901
3/2/1951
Vet
 
2496
Olive
 
Castillo
Daniel
Adair
Jr.
CA
USNR
 
11/2/1926
8/6/1949
Vet
 
2598
K Plot
 
Cato
Don
Morell
 
CA
US Army
Ground Forces
Private
12/23/1913
7/161944
KIA
 
1546
Olive
France
Joseph
Garvin
 
CA
US Navy
CSKD
11/11/1902
9/13/1968
Vet
Gr. A
709
Centinela
 
Chapman
Roy
Harrison
 
 
US Army
 
8/20/1920
7/23/1982
Vet
Gr. F
825
Siesta
 
John
Arthur
 
CA
US Naval
Res. Force
Mach.
Mate 2
1/30/1916
12/26/1955
Vet
Gr. 13
400
Sunny Slope
 
Chavez
Delbert
Allen
 
CA
US Army
PFC
4/16/1928
5/29/1947
DNB
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
262
Sycamore
Nonshu, JP
Cherry
Perry
Leon
 
CA
USN
Seaman 2
7/8/1925
5/26/1944
KIA
 
2001
K Plot
Majuro Island, Rep. of Marshall Is., So.Pacific
Miles
Cortelyou
 
CA
US Army
Lt. Col.
9/12/1893
12/20/1970
Vet
 
2352
Sunrise
See also WW I
and Korea
Chlentzos
Philip
 
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
PFC
4/7/1916
7/27/1944
KIA
Out. Gr., Div. A
5
Greenlawn
Saint-Lô, France
Christensen
Andrew
J
 
CA
US Army
Tec 5
12/2/1902
11/17/1944
Vet
Gr. 5
25
Hildale
 
Christos
Theodore
 
 
CA
US Air Force
Captain
10/18/1924
5/9/1958
Vet
Gr. D
46
Fairhaven
See also
Korean War
Chrystal
Donald
Wayne
 
 
USMC
PFC
5/22/1925
3/15/1945
KIA
Gr. 5, N'ly 8'
355
Lake
 
Chubb
Timothy
H
 
 
US Navy
Chief Boatswain's Mate
8/29/1908
1/18/1975
Vet
Gr. A
289
El Portal

See also Korean War, Viet Nam    USS W.W.Burrows

Clark
Harold
Jack Clarence
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
11/4/1920
10/12/1944
KIA
 
2022
Olive
France
James
Harvey
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
6/14/1918
6/30/1951
KIA*
Ctr. Gr., Div. A
48
Cypress
*Korea
Awards
Clark
Nelson
B
 
KS
US Army
MP
PFC
7/7/1908
7/7/1959
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. A
238
Cypress
 
Clark
Richard
Harvey
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
1st Lt
1/5/1922
8/9/1944
KIA
 
1526
Mirasol
Saarbrucken, Saarland, Germany
Clauder
James
Frederick
 
 
US Navy
Seaman 1
10/16/1910
4/5/1983
Vet
Gr. 3
632
La Sol
 
Gilbert
Sandy
 
 
US Army
Staff Sgt.
6/30/1914
2/24/1978
Vet
Gr. F
212
Centinela
 
Ben
L.
 
 
US Army
Master Sgt.
8/19/1918
3/24/1985
Vet
Gr. B
792
Parkview
 
Close
Wayne
Shreve
 
CA
US Army
 
Sgt.
1/6/1923
2/25/1960
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. D
197
Laurel
 
Marvin
Farrell
IA
US Army
Staff Sgt.
1/13/1917
8/28/1964
Vet
Gr. F
166
Centinela
 
Walter
E.
 
 
US Army
 
9/18/1909
4/19/1994
Vet
 
B-523
Sanc. Radiance, MGM
 
Cole
Alfred
Wadsworth
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Lieutenant
4/241921
7/5/1945
DNB
Gr. 4, S'ly 1/2
721
Pinecrest
Wheeling Tnshp,IL
Armon
Glenn
 
OR
US Army
Staff Sgt.
1/9/1927
1/23/1963
Vet
Gr. E
41
El Sereno
 
Coleman
Charles
Donald
 
IA
USNR
Seaman 2
11/6/1925
8/29/1944
 
Ins. Gr., Div. A
55
Resthaven
Repatriation
Coleman
Richard
 
Jr
TX
US Army
 
12/22/1917
7/16/1982
Vet
Gr. A
95
Pineview
 
Coleman
Robert
Wolf
 
MA
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
2/24/1918
4/14/1943
DNB
 
CR E-213
Sanc. Faith
MGW
 
Wallie
C.
 
 
US Army
Sgt
12/13/1922
9/9/1979
Vet
Gr. D
31
Acacia Slope
 
Collins
Mack
 
Jr
TX 
US Army
 
3/25/1921
7/7/1982
Vet
Gr B
481
El Portal
 
William
Webster
 
 
US Army
 
5/22/1927
12/12/1997
Vet
 
A-80
Sanc. Radiance, MGM
 
Edward
Zebulon
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
1st Lt
2/27/1923
8/5/1944
KIA
 
6499
K Plot
Germany
Combs
Roger 
Reese
 
 
USNR
Av. Cadet
8/23/1923
7/13/2013
DNB
Ins. Gr., Div. B
155
Heather
Near Foley, AL
Comyns
William
Louis
 
CA
US Army Signal
Corps
Colonel
4/16/1900
11/22/1948
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
30
Sycamore
 
Cones
George
Emmett
 
CA
US Army
Staff Sgt.
1/7/1908
8/29/1955
Vet
 
3285
Sunrise
 
Conner
Rafael
W
 
 NY
US Army
Private
1/22/1913 
9/13/1974
Vet
Gr. E
624
El Portal
 
Cook
George
Almarine
 
CA
US Army
PFC
1/19/1917
6/1/1954
Vet
 
68
M Plot
 
Henry
 
 
 
US Army
Private
10/22/1904
11/1/1976
Vet
Gr. B
375
Centinela
Marker:
Born 11/22/1904
Cook
Kay
Don
 
CA
USNR
Mach. Mate 3
11/19/1922
10/10/1951
Vet
 
366
M Plot
 
Cook
Marvin
Russell
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Private
8/1/1915
6/22/1941
DNB
Ins. Gr., Div. D
24
Aster
Pct 5, Jim Wells Cnty, TX
Cooke
Glen
Lowery
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
9/21/1923
11/10/1950
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
1
Elm
Sunchen, No. Korea
See also Korea
Cooley
Glenn
C
 
CA
US Army
Tec 5
7/22/1905
1/25/1949
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
59
Dahlia
 
Cooper
Gly
Crofton
 
TX
US Navy
Chf. Mach. Mate
9/6/1898
3/27/1947
Vet
Gr. 2, N'ly 1/2
527
Pinecrest
See also WWI
Dock
Calvin
 
 
US Army
Sgt
12/13/1915
11/3/1981
Vet
Gr. E
691
Pacific Slope
 
Coopwood
William
J
 
 
US ARmy
Private
5/30/1920 
7/31/1980
Vet
 
 
Grace Chapel
No marker
Corcoran
Frank
Joseph
 
CA
US Army
PFC
8/25/1908
3/1/1949
Vet
 
5700
K Plot
Good Conduct
Medal
Cory
Philip
Arthur
 
CA
US Army
PFC
3/13/1926
4/2/1945
KIA
Ins. Gr., Div. C
53
Pleasant View
Germany
Ruben
C.
 
CA
USAFG Service Co.
PFC
2/10/1918
11/16/1945
DNB
 
590
Mirasol
Japan
Cott
Howard 
N.
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Private
9/1/1921
9/17/1944
KIA
Ins. Gr., Div. C
90
Heather
Repatriation
Jack
Bennett
 
 
U.S.A.T.
Boatswain
11/29/1929
4/10/1979
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
227
Laurel
"William R. Gibson"
Cottine
Randolph
Edward
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Private
2/16/1921
5/8/1945
DOW
Gr. 4
93
Magnolia
Repatriatoin
Couch
Floyd
Middleton
 
UT
US Army/
Air Force
Corporal
8/3/1913
11/29/1944
KIA
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
284
Sylvan
France
Couch
Nichols
 
Jr.
CA
US Army 
Corporal
11/1/81915
6/26/1959
Vet
Gr. 8
246
Sunny Slope
 
Coulter
John
George
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Colonel
8/28/1898
4/4/1948
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
131
Palm
 
Reginald
L.
 
CA
USMC
Corporal
3/13/1924
4/4/1945
KIA
 
226
Sunrise
Repatriation
Cox
Howard
Delmar (Delmer)
 
NE
US Navy
Lt. Cdr.
4/1/1913
4/19/1960
DIS
Gr. E
669
Fairhaven
Bremerton, WA
See also
Korean War
Cox
Wayne
Monroe
 
OK
US Army/
Air Force
PFC
6/28/1918
c. 1943
KIA
 
1439
Mirasol
Belgium (Holland?)
Raymond
Clifton
 
CA
US Army
Tec 5
12/8/1918
7/13/1962
Vet
Gr. E
100
Pacific Slope
Hysham, MT
Bronze Star Medal
Cranston
George
E
 
CA
US Army
1st Lt
7/14/1913
2/27/1947
DNB
Gr. 2
112
Magnolia
Pasadena, CA
Crawford
Douglas
Lee
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
1/21/1924
10/22/1943
DNB
 
3312
G Plot
Ponca City, OK
Crawford
John
Henry
 
 
US Navy
 
8/17/1921
9/17/1985
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
96
Elm
No marker
Fred
A.
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Captain
5/27/1921
8/23/1989
Vet
 
7184
Avalon
 
Desmond
Laurne
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
4/25/1922
6/91945
DNB
Out. Gr. Div. A
35
Aster
India
Crenshaw
James
Waldo
 
 
 
 
9/4/1922
12/2/1976
Vet
Gr. B
986
Pineview
 
Crickenberger
Frank
Miller
 
VA
US Army/
Air Force
Private
9/24/1898
9/10/1946
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
194
Dahlia
 
Cripe
Lawrence
Arden
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Sgt.
5/22/1923
8/29/1943
DNB
Gr. 1, N'ly 1/2
459
Pinecrest
Westover Field, Tooele Cnty, UT
Floyd
Joseph
 
 
US Army
Sgt. 1
4/2/1916
4/12/1971
Vet
Gr. C
460
Centinela
 
Critchfield
Earl
S
Jr.
CA
US Army Ground Forces
Sgt.
7/23/1920
6/7/1944
DIS
 
5278
K Plot
Normandy, France
Critchfield
Theodore
Roosevelt
 
CA
US Army
Sgt.
4/9/1905
3/9/1954
Vet
 
3745
Olive
 
Crockett
Charles
W
Jr.
CA
US Army Ground Forces
1st Lt.
9/12/1909
10/3/1944
KIA
Gr. 9
356
Lake
Italy
Crosby
Donald 
Jennings
 
CA
US Army
Ground
Forces
Private
7/10/1925
12/13/1944
KIA
 
1502
Olive
Repatriation
Crossley
LeRoy
P.
Sr.
LA
US Army
Private
1/23/1914 
3/28/1974
Vet
 
Crypt 926
Capistrano
Gdns., MGW
Panel 20-C-26
Edward
 
 
 
US Army
Sgt.
5/12/1918
6/19/1992
Vet
Gr. B
514
Acacia Slope
 
John
Thomas
 
MA
US Navy
Torpedo-
man 1
10/14/1921
9/19/1962
Vet
Gr. B
271
Centinela
 
Cupples
Harold
James
 
IL
US Army
Master Sgt.
1/26/1908
11/2/1956
Vet
 
1261
Avalon
 
Curovich
Mathew
Andrew K.
 
CA
US Army
Private
7/18/1914
5/18/1974
Vet
Gr. C
242
Pacfici Slope
 
Currie
Wayne
Wesley
 
CA
US Naval
Res. Force
Store-
keeper 3
6/13/1918
5/2/1958
Vet
 
4372
Olive
 
Curry
Joseph
Mathew
 
OH
US Army
Corporal
6/4/1908
8/3/1953
Vet
 
1769
M Plot
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Curtis
Jack
Leslie
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
PFC
4/3/1918
4/27/1958
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
516
Evergreen
 
Curtis
James
Marvin
 
CA
USMCR
Captain
1/15/1900
4/3/1945
Vet
Gr. 1
70
Myrtle
 
Curtiss
Charles
J
 
WA
US Army
 
7/26/1920
3/29/1982
Vet
 
CR
N-854
 
Dahlgren
Marlowe
John
Jr.
 
USNR
Seaman 1
6/10/1926
5/7/1945
KIA
 
2862
K Plot
Hawaii
Dailey
Clarence
O
 
WA
US Army
1st Lt..
8/20/1908
4/3/1961
Vet
 
2400
Mirasol
Danuser
Walter
Scott
Jr.
 
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
10/27/1919
12/18/1949
Vet
 
667
K Plot
 
Dasso
Luis
Andrew
 
CA
US Navy
Lt. Cdr.
4/19/1918
10/8/1956
Vet
Gr. 7, N'ly 8'
239
Magnolia
 
Jackie
E.
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Flt. Officer
2/18/1924
11/4/1945
DNB
 
6480
K Plot
Germany
Davidson
Norman
Jack
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
5/12/1919
6/5/1942
DNB
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
49
Lilac
Australia
Davis
Clyde
O
 
PA
US Army
Eng. Corps
Private
6/13/1903
3/20/1959
Vet
Gr. 10
286
Iona
 
Earl
B.
 
 
US Army
Private
5/28/1913
3/15/1982
Vet
Gr.21, Div. G
42
Fern
 
James
Holly
 
AR
US Army
Private
9/16/1918
9/18/1973
Vet
Gr. F
212
Centinela
 
Davis
Lester
 
 
CA
USMC
Master
Tec. Sgt.
3/31/1897
7/24/1951
Vet
 
1178
M Plot
See also WWI
Davis
Robert
Dale
 
CA
US Navy
Seaman 2
6/16/1927
10/1/1948
DNB
Gr. 2
952
La Sol
Monterey, CA
Theodore
 
 
 
US Army
Seaman 1
12/5/1918
12/21/1986
Vet
Gr. C
523
Siesta
See also
WW I, Korea
Edythe
Croft
 
IA
US Army/
Air Force
PFC
1/11/1897
12/18/1953
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. C
324
Utopia
 
De Large
Richard
 
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Lt.
5/14/1918
2/23/1944
DNB
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
28
Lilac
Douglas, AZ
De Witt
Albert
Corwin
 
MO
US Navy
Av. Mach. Mate, CPO
5/13/1915
9/26/1958
DIS
 
5055
Olive
San Diego, CA
Air Medal
De Young
Henry
 
 
 
US Army
 
2/25/1924
10/4/1974
Vet
Gr. 24
623
Iona
 
Deaver
Glenn
M.
 
 
US Army
PFC
7/23/1910
11/19/976
Vet
Gr. C
62
Pacific Slope
 
Delk
Claryton
Clarence
Jr.
 
US Navy
Ensign
2/23/1925
1/10/1945
DNB
Out. Gr., Div. C
421
Greenlawn
Duval, King Cnty, WA
DeLong
Arthur
Eugene
 
MN
US Army
Private
6/7/1875
8/11/1959
Vet
 
3576
Resthaven
Denninger
Donald
Arthur
 
 TX
US Army
Private
11/8/1922
8/24/1974
Vet
Ins. Gr. Div. D
137
Utopia
 
Derrico
Michael
John
 
PA
USMCR
Corporal
10/5/1924
2/20/1945
KIA
Ins. Gr., Div. D
55
Resthaven 
Iwo Jima, Volcano Is., Japan
Albert
John
Jr.
 
US Army/
Air Force
Sgt.
7/21/1924
12/25/1944
KIA
Out. Gr., Div. C
180
Lilac
Belgium
Dettman
Robert
W
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
8/7/1917
12/16/1950
Vet
 
225
K Plot
 
Dicken
Charles
Martin
 
CA
USNR
Boatswain's Mate 1
2/15/1896
3/6/1951
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
55
Los Flores
 
Dickerson
Charles
Otis
Jr.
IN
US Army
Private
11/16/1922
6/1/1982
Vet
Gr. E
534
El Portal
 
Dillard
Elmer
Lee
 
 
US Navy
MOM 2
1/29/1907
10/2/1974
Vet
Gr. A
65 
El Sereno
 
Richard
A
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
1st Lt.
5/12/1920
4/1/1943
DIS
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
168
Concordia
Repatriatioin
Clyde
R
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
12/7/1921
5/12/1943
DNB
Out. Gr., Div. C
114
Montcrest
North Africa
Diradoorian
Nevdon
T
 
CA
US Navy 
Specialist (Photo Lab)
1/13/1911
8/5/1957
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
265
Sycamore
 
Clifton
Benjamin
 
 
US Navy
9/16/1926
11/23/1976
Vet
Gr. A
304
Pacific Slope
 
Richard
Wallace
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
2nd. Lt.
9/11/1925
7/27/1945
DNB
 
CR A-221
Sanc. Rest, MGW
Williams Field, AZ
Doan
Glenn
Oliver
 
CA
US Navy Reserves
Boatswain's Mate 2
9/13/1907
2/27/1962
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
318
Evergreen
 
Calvelean
N.
 
 
WAC
Private
2/10/1907
8/31/1944
DNB
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
62
Elm
March Field, Riverside Cnty, CA
Dodge
Jack
Lauren
 
 
US Coast Guard Reserve
Motor Machinist Mate 2
8/23/1923
7/19/1945
DIS
Ins. Gr., Div. A
73
Montcrest
Alaska
Dolan
James
Joseph
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
9/26/1920
8/24/1944
KIA
Gr. 8, W'ly 1/2
370
Sunny Slope
Germany
Donald
Robert
Howard
 
CA
US Navy
Pharm. Mate 3
9/16/1925
11/15/1952
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
196
Laurel
 
Doolittle
Arah
LeRoy
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Master Sgt.
6/17/1920
8/7/1943
DNB
Ins. Gr., Div. B
399
Evergreen
Cleveland Bay, Australia
Dorman
William
Jennings
 
VT
US Army
PFC
2/8/1900
10/28/1955
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. C
231
Maple
 
Douglas
Horace 
Greely
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Staff Sgt.
8/6/1918
6/24/1944
KIA
 
1918
Olive
Normandy, France
Dowling
Michael
 
 
 
US Army
 
6/3/1918
10/17/1987
Vet
Out Gr., NW 1/4
99
Lake
 
Downey
Maurice
Earl
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
PFC
1/20/1920
11/29/1944
KIA
 
3003
K Plot
Belgium
Downey
Theodore
Eugene
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
PFC
5/1/1906
12/1/1944
DNB
 
CR J-535
Sanc. of Reverence, MGW
North Italy
James
Leon
 
AR
US Coast Guard Res
Ship's Serv., Barber 3
7/7/1902
8/27/1965
Vet
Ctr. Gr., SW 1/4
180
Lake
 
Walter
James
 
 
US Army
Lt. Col.
11/3/1910
8/31/1972
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
85
Pleasant View
See also
Korean War
Drake
Theodore
Wilbur
 
 
US Navy Air
 
2/4/1923
11/8/1945
DNB
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
47
Sylvan
Drevlo
Arthur
F.
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
PFC
8/12/1918
4/19/1945
DOW
Ctr. Gr., Div. A
360
Sycamore
South Pacific
Drew
Franklin
Andrew
 
CA
USMC Reserve
Sgt.
9/16/1912
12/31/1962
Vet
 
2562
Resthaven
 
Joseph
Rudolph
Jr.
 
US Navy
 
9/4/1922 
9/22/1997
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
17
Los Flores
See also Korea
Du Frene
Lowell
Warren
 
CA
US Army
 
3/2/1923
10/31/1946
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. D
277
Cypress
 
Duff
Robert
Emery
 
CA
US Naval
Reserve/
Air Corps
Ensign
1/21/1918
7/1/1944
Vet
Out. Gr., NE'ly 1/4
231
Oak
 
Hardy
Bell
 
TX
US Army
Private
10/25/1919
3/28/1963
Vet
 
5653
Avalon
Bronze Star Medal
Dunbar
Willie
 
Jr.
LA
US Army
Private
5/15/1913
10/18/1982
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
64
Sylvan
 
Duncan
Virgil 
Ray
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
AV C
5/11/1919
5/3/1945
DNB
Gr. 7 (332)
56
Charter Oak
San Angelo, TX
Dunker
Richard
Carle
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
AV C
9/27/1918
11/13/1943
DNB
Gr. 1
973
Pinecrest
Rural Colorado
Dunn
Herbert
Thomas
 
PA
US Army
Private
6/30/1907
9/19/1955
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
60
Greenlawn
 
Dunnam
Leo
Almon
 
CA
US Navy
Av. Radioman 2
7/26/1924
8/4/1945
KIA
 
1179
K Plot
South Pacific
Dunphy
Roland
George
 
CA
US Army
Staff Sgt.
10/31/1908
8/17/1947
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
392
Montcrest
 
James
Willie
 
 
US Navy
Seaman 1
1/2/1926
7/19/1988
Vet
Gr. A
378
Centinela
 
Duskin
Jene
Max
 
CA
US Army/
Air Corps
Staff Sgt.
7/9/1913
10/29/1948
Vet
 
1297
Olive
Good Conduct Medal
Dustin
William
Christopher
 
 
US Army
Private
4/2/1911
8/14/1974
Vet
Gr. E
259
Fairhaven
 

720 E. Florence Avenue · Inglewood, CA 90301 · (310) 412-6500

Home | Privacy Policy | Site Map

 © 2014 Inglewood Park Cemetery

Website Designed and Managed by Inglewood Park Cemetery · Report Problems