bannner World War II Veterans S - T
World War II Veterans S - T Return to Veteran Directory   
Abbreviations   
The Veterans list is a work in progress. Information will be added as it becomes available. If you have information to contribute, please contact us.
La lista de Veteranos es un trabajo en desarrollo constante. Toda información adicional será agregada así como se vaya recibiendo. Si usted desea contribuir con alguna información, por favor comuníquese con nosotros.
a a a
LAST
FIRST
MIDDLE
SUFX
ST.
BRANCH
RANK
BORN
DIED
STATUS
GRAVE
LOT/CRYPT
PLOT/MAUS.
NOTES
Samuels
George
Milton
 
NY
US Army
Private
10/27/1903
2/28/1953
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
18
Montcrest
 
Sand
Henry
Peter
Sr.
CA
US Army
Sgt.
8/11/1908
12/12/1952
Vet
 
3808
Avalon
 
Donald
H.
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
PFC
1918
1945 
KIA
Ins. Gr., Div. B
161
Laurel
South Pacific
Sanders
Gordon
Aaron
 
OK
US Army
Private
2/16/1916
8/22/1952
Vet
 
877
M Plot
 
Sanders
William
L
Jr.
CA
US Army/Air Force
2nd Lt.
8/24/1921
7/29/1944
DNB
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
114
Pleasant View
Repatriation
Sangren
Erlan
R.
 
CA
 
 
5/13/1915
5/16/1974
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
160
Elm
 
Sannar
Roy
G.
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Private
3/13/1919
5/22/1945
 
 
1281
Sunrise
Repatriation
Miguel
Garcia
 
 
US Army
Tec Sgt
11/1/1915
4/4/1984
Vet
Gr. C
104
Pacific Slope
 
Savage
Cloe
Thomas
 
CA
US Naval Reserve
Chief Specialist
11/17/1906
11/16/1952
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
57
Cedars
 
Scanlon
Henry
Clifford
 
 
US Army
 
5/31/1917
11/2/1977
Vet
Gr. 5
91
La Ramada
 
Herchel
 
 
CO
US Army
PFC
9/9/1911
5/2/1965
Vet
Gr. C
101
El Sereno
 
Harry
K.
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
PFC
1908
1/-/1944
DNB
Gr. 1
52
Mignonette
France (?)
Harvey
W
 
 
US Army
Tec 4
2/12/1921
5/26/1999
Vet
Gr. E
264
El Portal
 
Schiszler
Alador
 
 
 
USNR
Shipfitter 1
5/24/1914
2/20/1950
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
175
Dahlia
 
Philip
G.
 
 
US Army
Corporal
10/5/190
7/16/1975
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. B
69
Lilac
 
Peter
 
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Tec 5
7/5/1905
6/17/1960
Vet
Gr. 3, Div. B
187
Greenlawn
 
Schmidley
Fred
Thomas
 
CA
US Army
Staff Sgt.
10/30/1907
9/23/1959
Vet
 
4982
Avalon
 
Schmitt
Carl
Raymond
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Private
5/14/1925
6/30/1944
KIA
Ins. Gr., Div. C
8
Laurel
 
Schneider
Leslie
Arthur
 
CA
US Army
Corporal
3/21/1917
3/3/1945
KIA
Ins. Gr., Div. C
48
Lilac
Germany
Good Conduct Medal, Purple Heart
Schneitman
John
 
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Master Sgt.
5/8/1895
1/25/1955
Vet
Gr. E
4
Fairhaven
See also WWI
Schnuckel
Rollin aka
Lester
Leslie
 
MN 
US Navy
 
6/4/1914
10/4/1980
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
70
Pleasant View
 
Scholes
Donald
Richard
 
CA
USMC Reserve
Private
10/19/1919
12/1/1960
Vet
Gr. 7
13
Memorial
 
Schrader
Richard
Warren
 
 
USMCR
Private
5/15/1920
4/12/1945
KIA
 
4916
K Plot
 
Schrieber (Schreiber)
Fredrick
E.
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Sgt.
4/8/1921
1/22/1944
DNB
Gr. 2
77
El Reposo
Langley Field, VA
Schrouder
William
Cornelius
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
AV C
1/19/1921
5/11/1943
DNB
Gr. 3
391
La Sol
Pylon Field, Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Schulz
John
Robert
 
NE
US Navy Reserves
Av. Mach. Mate 3
10/18/1917
1/12/1961
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
45
Heather
 
Schwartz
Andrew
Otto
 
CT 
US Army
 
1/12/1916
2/24/1974
Vet
 
4974
Avalon
 
Charles
H.
 
NJ
US Army/
Air Force
Staff Sgt.
10/18/1914
11/25/1963
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
340
Greenlawn
 
Seager (Johnson)
Dale
Roger
 
CA
US Army/
Air Corps
PFC
7/14/1897
6/29/1951
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
383
Utopia
aka Dale Roger Johnson
Seidenthal
Joseph
Leslie
 
 
US Air Force
 
2/25/1918
6/7/1963
Vet
 
CR I-737
Sanc. of Reverence, MGW
 
Aubrey
Lee
 
TX
US Army
Sgt.
5/27/1915
7/1/1955
Vet
 
3327
D Plot
 
Sellin
Louis
Fred Herbert
 
CA
USNR
Carpenter's Mate 3
1/3/1907
9/28/1948
Vet
 
5379
K Plot
 
Sells
Jack
 
 
CA
US Army
Private
11/10/1906
12/7/1956
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
46
Evergreen
 
Serafino
Francis
Arthur
 
MA
USMC
Tec. Sgt.
9/8/1924
3/12/1958
DIS
 
2153
Avalon
San Bernardino, CA
Shara
Robert
Louis (Lewis)
 
 
CA
USNR
Elect. Mate 2
4/29/1926
3/30/1946
DNB
Gr. 5
24
Hildale
Oceanside, San Diego Cnty, CA
Sharp
DeLuna
(Paul)
Paul
(D.)
 
IN
US Army
PFC
12/3/1902
12/27/1952
Vet
 
738
M Plot
Sharp
Wallace
 
Jr.
 
US Army
 
4/17/1914
12/9/1988
Vet
Gr. A
23
Garden of Chimes F.C.
 
Charles
Edward
Sr.
 
USMC
Corporal
10/30/1923
3/1/2005
Vet
Gr. A
69
Garden of Chimes
 
Shaw
Clarence 
Fithian
Jr.
 
US Army/
Air Force
PFC
1/17/1923
2/25/1945
KIA
Gr. 8
18
El Reposo
Sheain
Robert 
L.
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Private
3/27/1922
4/14/1949
DOW
 
113
Vista
Okinawa, Japan
Sheets
Arthur
Charles
 
CA
US Army
Private
12/31/1911
9/30/1951
Vet
Gr. 3
573
Del Ivy
 
Ledioux
 
 
 
US Army
PFC
9/8/1921
1/13/1990
Vet
Gr. E
734
Acacia Slope
 
Shinn
George
Howard
Jr.
NJ
US Navy
Gunner's Mate 3
4/28/1910
11/15/1982
Vet
Gr. E
574
Parkview
Shipley
Norman
A
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
1st Lt.
6/30/1922
6/11/1944
KIA
 
5507
K Plot
France
Shipley
Roland
M.
 
CA
USAGF
1st Lt.
4/17/1914
1/25/1945
KIA
 
5508
K Plot
 
Shipman
Robert
E.
 
CA
USAGF
Private
5/25/1916
12/23/1944
KIA
Ins. Gr., Div. A
14
Palm
 
Eugene
W.
 
CA
 
 
12/19/1905 
6/5/1983
Vet
Gr. 5
392
Sequoia
 
Showers
Stanford
 
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Private
9/1/1906
2/17/1943
DNB
Ins. Gr., Div. C
239
Evergreen
Madison, WI
Sibbet
Clifford
George
 
CA
USNR
Carpenter's Mate 2
4/20/1903
3/10/1951
Vet
Gr. 3
419
Sunny Slope
 
Simmons
Harold
E.
 
 
 
Lt
5/24/1921
6/15/1943
DNB
Gr. 1
563
Iris
Alamogordo, NM
Simpson
Bert
Henry
 
 
U.S. Army
Tec 4
12/23/1895
5/22/1978
Vet
Gr. F
1103
El Portal
See also WW I
Andrew
Wesley
 
 
US Coast Guard
Steward's
Mate 3
8/15/1917 
12/18/1982
Vet
G.r 2. Div. B
303
Concordia
 
LeRoy
George
 
CA
US Army
Air Forces
Staff Sgt.
11/11/1905
1/28/1974
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
261
Laurel
 
Sisto
Jack
Joseph
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Private
4/26/1920
5/20/1945
DNB
Gr. 12
407
Lake
Fort Belvoir, VA
Sivola
Walter
 
 
 
US Army
PFC
9/2/1910
6/29/1988
R-POW
 
3367
Avalon
Lawrence
A.
 
 
US Army
Private
9/4/1919
10/30/1976
Vet
Gr. E
900
Parkview
 
Skarda
Rudolph
J
 
CA
US Army
PFC
8/16/1909
6/22/1949
Vet
 
3332
Olive
 
Skelton
Bert
Norman
 
MO
US Army
Corporal
8/3/1917
5/5/1946
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
353
Utopia
 
Ervin
George
 
 
US Army
Private
12/23/1906
8/16/1976
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
80
Aster
 
Smart
James
Houston
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Private
3/16/1919
10/10/1944
DOW
 
580
Mirasol
Poland
Smart
Robert
Billy
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Sgt.
9/18/1923
5/28/1944
KIA
 
581
Mirasol
Germany
Smith
Cecil
Alexander
 
CA
US Naval
Res. Force
Chief Shipfitter
4/24/1906
5/6/1955
Vet
 
446
Resthaven
 
Clyde
Enoch
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
PFC
2/14/1913
4/26/2003
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D.
174
Greenlawn
 
Darrell
A.
 
 
US Army/
Air Corps
 
3/2/1924
3/6/1996
Vet
 
A-79
Sanc. Radiance
 
Smith
Earl
William
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
2/4/1944
3/4/1944
DNB
 
740
F Plot
Cucamonga, CA
Smith
Eugene
Edmund
 
 
US Navy
 
7/24/1917
7/7/1962
Vet
 
Niche 55
Sanc. of Iona, ING
 
Smith
Gunter
Gulliger
 
CA
US Army Corps of
Engineers
Staff Sgt.
9/27/1910
5/13/1950
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
160
Concordia
 
Smith
Jack
E
 
CA
US Army
Private
12/12/1912
6/27/1954
Vet
 
190
M Plot
Military: Born: 12/4/1911
Smith
James
Gray
 
NJ
US Army
Staff Sgt.
6/25/1921
11/26/1953
Vet
Gr. 1, NE'ly 1/4
347
Lake
Air Medal with 3 Oak Leaf Clusters
John
 
 
 
US Army
Private
3/15/1914
8/2/1977
Vet
Gr. F
104
Pacific Slope
 
Smith
Julian
Arnold
 
GA
US Army
Private
8/18/1900
3/3/1959
Vet
 
333
Avalon
 
Smith
Kirby
Leonard
 
CA
US Army
PFC
8/10/1914
3/13/1957
Vet
 
2744
M Plot
 
Smith
Lonnie
 
Sr.
LA
US Amry
 
12/14/1910
1/22/1982
Vet
CR M-100
Sanc. Harmony
MGM
 
Smith
Ralph
Edward
 
MI
US Navy
Ship's Cook 2
5/30/1902
2/22/1956
Vet
 
3203
Resthaven
 
Smith
Richard
Ralph
 
CA
US Navy
Ensign
2/28/1920
2/27/2016
Vet
Gr. E
170
Parkview
Smith
Russell
M.
 
CA
Army/Air Force
2nd Lt.
3/20/1917
2/2/1942
KIA
 
122
Olive
South Pacific
Smith
Warren
George
 
MI
US Army
Staff Sergeant
11/15/1920
5/9/1984
Vet
 
1689
A Plot
 
Weston
George
 
CA
US Army
Tec 4
11/12/1917
7/15/1973
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
243
Pleasant View
 
Smith
William
Lewis
 
OH
US Army/
Air Corps
Staff Sgt.
8/22/1916
6/5/1949
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. D
104
Montcrest
 
Smoot
John
Raymond
 
KS
US Navy
Motor Mach. Mate 2
3/16/1915
8/10/1962
Vet
Gr. F
278
El Portal
 
Snead
Charles
Harris
 
CA
US Army
Captain
2/27/1913
2/6/1951
DNB
Gr. 4
735
La Ramada
Ft. George G. Meade, GA
Snow
Jack
Tipton
 
 
US Air
Force
 2nd Lt.
10/23/1918
7/6/1943
DOW 
Gr. 8
55
Miramar
 
Snyder
Lawson
Ellsworth
 
CA
US Air Force
Captain
1/2/1925
5/17/1961
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
18
Palm
Robert
Ronald
 
CA
US Army
 
8/20/1926
4/11/1949
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. D
102
Mignonette
 
Soll
Amos
John
 
CA
US Army
Private
3/15/1899
9/30/1962
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. C
97
Palm
 
Spahr
Audrey
Jane
 
CA
US Naval
Res. Force
Av. Structural Mech. 3
7/15/1921
2/10/1959
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. A
262
Concordia
 
James
Dawson
 
CA
USMC
Corporal
9/22/1925
1/5/1959
Vet
 
483
Avalon
 
James
Hillary
 
OK
US Navy Res.
Shipfitter 3
7/6/1910
5/1/1967
Vet
Gr. A
9
Fairhaven
 
Sperry
Raymond
Depew
 
CA
US Navy
Fireman
9/6/1913
5/22/1954
Vet
 
107
M Plot
 
Vernon
Wallace
 
 
US Army
Sergeant
12/23/1914
6/22/1988
Vet
Gr. 6
190
Mariposa
 
Spires
Lair
 
 
AR
US Navy
Chief Specialist
8/23/1898
6/2/1954
Vet
 
684
Olive
See also WWI
Sprout
Chester
Gordon
 
WI
USNR
Motor Mach. Mate 2
7/8/1908
5/1/1951
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. C-9
245
Pleasant View
 
John
Henry
 
 
USMCR
Corporal
6/29/1924
5/11/1945
Vet
 
1448
Sunrise
Repatriation
Spurrier
Robert
Floyd
Jr.
 
USNR
App. Seaman
5/14/1927
4/6/1948
DIS
Ins. Gr. 4, Div. B
5
Cedars
Fresno, CA
Squirrell
Billie
Lee
 
KS
US Army
Tec 4
4/5/1925
11/18/1962
Vet
Ctr. Gr., NW'ly 1/4
347
Lake
 
Sroka
Andrew
J
 
MI
US Army
Sgt.
11/28/1911
9/25/1962
Vet
Gr. C
360
Centinela
Purple Heart, Bronze Star Medal
St. Coeur
Ezra
 
 
 
US Army
 
7/12/1921
7/11/1944
DNB
Out. Gr., Div. D
56
Palm
San Pedro, Los Angeles Cnty., CA
John
Frederick
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Corporal, Radio Op.
8/3/1924
4/8/1945
DNB
Ctr. Gr., Div. C
33
Sycamore
Tellico Plains, Monroe Cnty., TN
Stanley
Wendell
Reeves
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt., Co-Pilot
5/14/1921
5/6/1945
DNB
Ctr. Gr., NE'ly 1/4
205
Magnolia
Louisiana
Donald
William
 
CA
USMC
Sergeant
12/20/1928
9/20/1950
Vet
 
2851
Avalon
See also Korea
Edwin
L.
Jr.
CA 
US Army
1st Lieutenant
4/16/1918
7/11/1944
 KIA
Gr. 3
10
Miramar
Normandy, France
See Note
Frank
Clifford
 
CA
US Army
Tec 5
8/2/1906
1/5/1956
Vet
Gr. F
47
Acacia Slope
 
Stargell
William
 
Jr
KS
US Army
Private
9/9/1919
12/13/1982
Vet
CR M-184
Sanc.Harmony
MGM
 
Stark
Earl
Edward
 
WV
US Naval
Reserves
Seaman 1
1/19/1908
9/9/1955
Vet
 
211
Olive
 
Harry
Brooks
 
OH
US Army
Tec 4
1/7/1908
12/14/1947
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. D
444
Montcrest
 
Stearns
Julius (Jewey)
 
 
CA
USNR
Radioman 3
6/26/1901
5/15/1951
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. C
300
Sycamore
aka Jewey Stearns
Stengel
John
Willard
 
CA
US Navy Reserves
Seaman 1
9/24/1915
2/4/1962
Vet
 
375
Olive
 
Stephens
Sterling
R
 
CA
US Army Ground Forces
Tec 5
4/3/1911
1/6/1945
DOW
Ins. Gr., Div. A
240
Montcrest
Belgium
Stephens
Ward
Nolin
 
CA
US Naval Reserve
MM 1
6/26/1908
3/28/1952
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div, A
216
Cypress
 
Stephens
William
Harold
 
CA
US Army
Staff Sgt.
1/23/1914
6/9/1951
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
264
Elm
 
Sterner
Harold 
Edward
 
 
US Army
Tec 5
5/12/1898
7/11/1944
DNB
 
CR J-227
Sanc. Reverence
Ft. Sill, Commanche Cnty., OK
Stewart
Augustus
Dayton
 
CA
US Army Signal Corps
Private
10/16/191
6/11/1962
Vet
Gr. F
321
Centinela
 
Stewart
Frank
Earl
 
CA 
US Navy
Storekeeper 3
4/4/1921
8/17/1943
 
Ins. Gr., Div. D
92
Greenlawn
 
Jack
A
 
IA
US Army Ground Forces
PFC
1/19/1923
1/30/1945
DIS
Out. Gr., Div. B
48
Cedars
Germany
Jess (Jessie)
James
 
KY
USMC Res.
Sergeant
3/25/1915
3/10/1965
Vet
Gr. D
166
Centinela
 
Stewart
Latimer
Lafayette
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Flt. Officer
9/3/1921
2/3/1943
DNB
 
CR M-421
Sanc. of Devotion
Bogue, KS
Stiewel
Louis
Cass
 
CA
US Army
Musician 3
9/8/1895
9/9/1951
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
23
Cypress
 
William
Shirley
 
IA
US Army
Private
7/12/1918
6/28/1961
Vet
Gr. F
764
Acacia Slope
 
Stiglich
Vincent
Peter
 
IL
US Army/Air Force
1st Lt.
4/21/1916
12/22/1943
 
DNB
 
2492
Olive
Inda
Stine
Selnore
Franklin
 
CA
US Navy
Store Keeper Gen. 2 
4/30/1911
3/4/1954
Vet
 
2294
M Plot
 
Robert
W.
 
 
Army/Air Force
2nd Lt
6/15/1924
10/2/1944
KIA
Out. Gr., Div. D
88
Cedars
South Pacific
Homer 
A
 
 
US Navy
Chf. Storekeeper
5/8/1894
3/8/1956
Vet
Gr. C
33
Fairhaven
 
Stone
Jesse
Robert
 
CA
US Army
PFC
11/24/1921
6/16/1952
Vet
 
1267
Mirasol
Bronze Star Medal
Donald 
William
 
CA
USNR
Fireman 2
11/28/1926
2/10/1950
DNB
Ins. Gr.,  Div. E
353
Sycamore
 
Ina
Catherine
 
 
US Army/
Air Corps
 
8/8/1902
3/14/1992
Vet
Ctr. Gr, Div. E
353
Sycamore
 
Strasheim
George
 
 
CA
USNR
Ship's Cook, Butcher 1
9/15/1903
4/18/1951
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. C
155
Cypress
 
Streeter
Norman
Ellsworth
 
CA
US Army
Captain
7/9/1917
10/31/1946
DNB
Ins. Gr., Div. B
190
Palm
Army & Navy General Hospital, Hot Springs, AR
Strickland
Earl
Wortham
 
CA
US Navy
Storekeeper 1
3/13/1923
1/12/1956
Vet
Out. Gr., NW'ly 1/4
99
Myrtle
 
Strode
James
Alvin
 
IN
UNSR
Gunner's Mate2
7/28/1901
9/25/1951
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. C
172
Montcrest
USS Saint Paul
Stroessner
Ludwig
Anton
 
CA
USNR
Av. Raido Tech. 2
6/24/1923
11/27/1945
 
Out. Gr., Div. D
121
Lilac
Alaska
Strom
Harold
Hugo
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Private
1/19/1922
5/13/1945
KIA
Gr. 5
49
Magnolia
Okinawa, Japan
Stubbs
Dean
George
 
MO
US Army
Staff Sgt.
11/14/1915
11/29/1959
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
180
Cypress
 
Stwerka
Edward
G.
 
 
US Army
 
2/10/1920
5/26/1946
Vet
Gr. 5
120
Magnolia
 
John
Robert
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
9/24/1924
7/4/1944
DNB
Ins. Gr., SW'ly 1/4
325
Lake
Palm Springs, CA
Pegeen
N.
 
CA
 
1st Lt
5/10/1914
10/21/1968
 
Gr. C
696
Centinela
 
Donald
Wulff
 
 
USCG /
US Navy
Seaman 1 /
Naval Cadet
9/11/1919 
1/23/1997
Vet
Gr 4
314
Iona
 
Swisher
John 
C.
 
CA
US Army/
Air Corps
2nd Lt.
4/274/1920
12/3/1944
 
Gr. 3
55
Magnolia
 
Swisher
Robert
Edwin
 
OH
US Army
Private
10/11/1915
3/25/1974
Vet
 
Niche 13
Alcove of Reflection, MGW
 
Jack
Rubidoux
 
CA
USNRF
Av. C
11/4/1920
6/8/1943
 
Ins. Gr., Div. C
221
Aster
 
Tarbell
James
E.
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
4/28/1923
4/5/1945
DOW
Ctr. Gr., D, A
158
Laurel
 
Tartar (Tarter)
Clarence
Harlow
Sr.
CA
US Navy
Chief Mach. Mate
5/5/1899
5/27/1955
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. A
473
Mignonette
Cemetery Records:  Tarter  (WW II)
Tawney
Harry
Richard
 
MO
US Naval
Res. Force
Gunners Mate 3
2/1/1916
11/19/1953
Vet
 
1362
K Plot
Victory, Asiatic Pacific
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Clarence
Ray
 
OK
US Army
 
5/9/1922
9/12/1942
DNB
Out Gr., SE'ly 1/4
266
Lake
El Centro, Imperial Cnty, CA
Richard
Wayne
 
CA
USNR
Radarman 2
8/13/1919
10/9/1953
Vet
 
2012
M Plot
 
Teeple
Harris
St. Vrain
 
CA
US Naval
Res. Force
EM 2
12/28/1909
3/5/1954
Vet
 
1574
M Plot
 
Gerald
Vincent
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Sgt.
4/11/1913
5/11/1944
DOW
Out. Gr., Div. C
100
Heather
London, England
Anthony
F
 
PA
US Army
Private
1923
3/21/1945
DOW
 
CR N-584
Sanc. Devotion
France
Patsy
L
 
 
US Army
Staff Sgt.
 
8/13/1944
DNB
 
CR N-584
Sanc. Devotion
England
Terrano
Angelo
Gabriel
 
OH
US Army/
Air Force
Staff Sgt.
1/24/1922
4/5/1944
DOW
Gr. 1
70
Miramar
Austria
Terrebonne
Paul
Jennings
 
AZ
USNR
Mach. Mate 3
1/31/1900
1/8/1951
Vet
 
1131
Sunrise
 
Terry
Edward
 
Jr.
 
US Army
7/25/1925
12/12/1981
Vet
Gr. D
801
Pineview
 
Charles
Elbert
Jr.
CA
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt., Nav.
11/22/1921
5/18/1944
DNB
Gr. 4
398
Del Ivy
Rapid City, Pennington Cnty., SD
Tevis
William
 
 
 
US Navy
 
8/24/1904
6/16/1983
Vet
Gr. F
947
El Portal
 
Tharp
Virgil
Allen
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
7/16/1920
8/13/1953
Vet
Gr. B
229
Fairhaven
 
Theus
Woodrow
Wilson
Sr.
LA
US Army
 
12/23/1916 
9/19/1982
Vet
Gr. E
919
Pineveiw
 
Thigpen
Henry
N
 
MS
US Army
4/18/1916
1/8/1974
Vet
 
CR G-342
Capistrano Gdns. MGW
 
Delbert
D.
 
WA
US Army/
Air Force
Staff Sgt.
12/5/1920
2/11/1945
KIA
Ins. Gr., Div. C
282
Greenlawn
Repatriation
Thomas
Dean 
Parker
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Sgt.
2/26/1924
10/7/1944
KIA
Gr. 1
37
Sequoia
Germany
Thomas
Wilbur
Vaughn
 
CA
US Army
Private
8/12/1911
1/27/1961
Vet
 
410
Resthaven
 
Thomas
William
James
Jr.
CA
US Army
Private
9/2/1868
2/21/1962
Vet
 
1322
Resthaven
 
Thompson
Eddie
D.
Sr.
Staff Sgt.
4/30/1921
10/3/1980
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. C
287
Cedars
 
William
Elwood
 
 
US Army
Corporal
9/19/1915
1/5/1979
Vet
Ctr. Gr., Div. D
364
Evergreen
 
Henry
Lee
 
CO
US Army
Staff Sgt.
7/10/1919
9/22/1973
Vet
Out. Gr., Div. A
303
Concordia
 
Thorsen
Woodrow
Patrick (Pershing)
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Private
1918
4/1/1945
DNB
 
4068
G Plot
Clanton, AL
Tiernay
Hugh
 
 
CA
US Navy
Ensign
3/7/1924
11/8/1956
DNB
Gr. D
361
Acacia Slope
Mediterranean Sea
USS Antietam
See also
Korean War
Tingey
Adna
Kennard
Jr.
CA
US Marine Corps
PFC
3/12/1928
10/9/1948
DIS
 
534
Mirasol
San Diego, CA
Tippett
Arthur
 
 
CA
USAGF
Private
2/6/1922
7/30/1944
KIA
Ins. Gr., Div. C
32
Los Flores
France
William
T.
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Cor
6/12/1918
7/22/1975
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. B
516
Evergreen
 
John
L.
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
Staff Sgt.
6/20/1922
11/13/1943
FOD
 
505
Olive
Urk, Holland
Toyama
Henry
 
 
CA
US Army
 
8/4/1914
1/23/2003
Vet
Gr. B
891
Parkview
 
Tracy
Lee
Nathan
 
CA
US Army
Private
6/27/1902
11/21/1955
Vet
 
3257
Avalon
 
Jack
H.
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Sgt.
1/9/1920
7/31/1944
DOW
Ctr., Gr., Div. B
213
Cedars
 
James
L.
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Sgt.
12/25/1918
12/24/1944
KIA
Ins. Gr., Div. A
413
Greenlawn
England
Gale
Homer
 
CO
Us Army
Tec 4
3/25/1902
12/23/1948
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. A
168
Greenlawn
Washington
Charles
R.
 
CA
US Army/
Air Force
2nd Lt.
12/26/1916
1/26/1945
DNB
 
1334
Olive
 
Tucker
Lewis
 
 
CA
US Army
Staff Sgt.
5/18/1912
10/6/1961
Vet
 
4903
Olive
Bronze Star Medal
Tudor
J
C
 
CA
USNR
Seaman 2
8/31/1917
11/10/1951
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. B
40
Palm
 
Tullock
Stephen
Andrew
 
CA
US Navy Reserves
Quartermaster 1
9/25/1896
5/11/1960
Vet
Gr. 6, SW'ly 1/4
327
Pinecrest
See also WWI
Turner
Donald
R
 
 
 
 
2/24/1920
8/17/1943
 
Gr. 2
353
Lake
France
Fred
Donald
 
 
US Army/
Air Force
Private
4/20/1925
12/7/1944
KIA
Gr. 1
937
Pinecrest
Hurtgen Forest, Germany
Turney
Albert
Martin
Jr.
NV
US Army
Tec 4
10/28/1908
3/17/1951
Vet
Ins. Gr., Div. C
138
Maple
 
Twohey
John
Henry
 
CA
US Army
Sgt.
4/14/1918
1/18/1955
Vet
 
3011
D Plot
 
Tynan
Thomas
Earl
Jr.
IL
USMC Reserve
Corporal
4/14/1921
12/14/1962
Vet
Gr. D
230
Centinela
 

720 E. Florence Avenue · Inglewood, CA 90301 · (310) 412-6500

Home | Privacy Policy | Site Map

 © 2014 Inglewood Park Cemetery

Website Designed and Managed by Inglewood Park Cemetery · Report Problems